Tephrosia angustissima var. corallicola

Family:FABACEAE
Species:Tephrosia angustissima Shuttlew. ex Chapm. var. corallicola (Small)Isely
Common Name:CORAL HOARYPEA
Status:Native, Endangered-State
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order FABALES
FamilyFABACEAE
Genus Tephrosia
Species Tephrosia angustissima Shuttlew. ex Chapm. var. corallicola (Small)Isely - CORAL HOARYPEA

Citation

Citation TEPHROSIA ANGUSTISSIMA Shuttleworth ex Chapman, var. CORALLICOLA (Small) Isely, Brittonia 34: 341. 1982.
Basionym: Cracca corallicola Small 1909.
Type: FLORIDA: Miami-Dade Co.: Between Coconut Grove and Cutler, Nov 1904, Small 2112 (holotype: NY; isotypes: FLAS, NY).

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Collier FNPS  
Hillsborough USF  
Miami-Dade USF  

Synonyms

– Denotes synonyms that are applicable to the state. Show these synonyms only

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Cracca corallicola Cracca corallicola Small, Bull. Torrey Bot. Club 36: 160. 1909. TYPE: FLORIDA: Miami-Dade Co.: Between Coconut Grove and Cutler, Nov 1904, Small 2112 (holotype: NY; isotypes: FLAS, NY).
Tephrosia corallicola Tephrosia corallicola (Small) León, Contr. Ocas. Mus. Hist. Nat. Colegio "De La Salleā€" 10: 304. 1951.BASIONYM: Cracca corallicola Small 1909. 

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 29 Sep 1968 G. N. Avery 463
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 05 May 2001 M. Fellows 17
Bahamas Long Island 19 Jun 1963 H. E. Hackett 154
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 07 Oct 1968 G. N. Avery 482A
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: