Kalanchoe daigremontiana

Family:CRASSULACEAE
Species:Kalanchoe daigremontiana Raym.-Hamet & H.Perrier
Common Name:DEVIL'S BACKBONE
Plant Notes:**
Status:Not Native
Specimen: View specimen details in the USF Herbarium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyCRASSULACEAE
Genus Kalanchoe
Species Kalanchoe daigremontiana Raym.-Hamet & H.Perrier - DEVIL'S BACKBONE

Citation

Citation KALANCHOE DAIGREMONTIANA Raymond-Hamet & H. Perrier de la B√Ęthie, Ann. Mus. Colon. Marseille, ser. 3. 2: 128. 1914.
Basionym: **
Type: MADAGASCAR:

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Broward USF  
Collier USF  
Hillsborough USF  
Indian River USF  
Lee FLAS  
Martin FLAS  
Miami-Dade USF  
Monroe Keys GH  
Palm Beach FLAS  
Wakulla FSU  

Synonyms

– Denotes synonyms that are applicable to the state. Show these synonyms only

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Bryophyllum daigremontianum Bryophyllum daigremontianum (Raymond-Hamet & H. Perrier de la Bathie) A. Berger, in Engler, Nat. Pflanzenfam., ed. 2. 18a: 412. 1930.BASIONYM: Kalanchoe daigremontiana Raymond-Hamet & H. Perrier de la Bathie 1914.