Eustachys glauca

Family:POACEAE
Species:Eustachys glauca Chapm.
Common Name:SALTMARSH FINGERGRASS
Plant Notes:**
Status:Native, FACW (DEP), FACW (NWI)
Specimen: View specimen details in the USF Herbarium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyPOACEAE
Genus Eustachys
Species Eustachys glauca Chapm. - SALTMARSH FINGERGRASS

Citation

Citation EUSTACHYS GLAUCA Chapman, Fl. South. U.S. 577. 1860.
Basionym: **
Type: FLORIDA: Franklin Co.: St. Vincent Island, s.d., Chapman s.n. (holotype: NY; isotype: NY).

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Alachua FLAS  
Bay FSU  
Brevard USF  
Broward USF  
Calhoun USF  
Charlotte USF  
Citrus USF  
Collier USF  
DeSoto USF  
Dixie FLAS  
Duval USF  
Escambia FLAS  
Flagler FSU  
Franklin FSU  
Gilchrist FSU  
Glades USF  
Gulf FSU  
Hendry USF  
Hernando USF  
Hillsborough USF  
Indian River USF  
Jackson FSU  
Jefferson USF  
Lake USF  
Lee USF  
Levy USF  
Manatee USF  
Miami-Dade USF  
Monroe Mainland USF  
Okeechobee USF  
Orange USF  
Osceola FLAS  
Palm Beach USF  
Pasco USF  
Pinellas USF  
Polk USF  
Putnam FLAS  
Santa Rosa UWFP  
Sarasota USF  
Seminole FLAS  
St. Lucie USF  
Sumter USF  
Taylor FLAS  
Volusia USF  
Wakulla USF  

Synonyms

– Denotes synonyms that are applicable to the state. Show these synonyms only

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Chloris glauca Chloris glauca (Chapman) A. W. Wood, Amer. Bot. Fl., ed 2. 407. 1871.BASIONYM: Eustachys glauca Chapman 1860.