Forestiera godfreyi

Family:OLEACEAE
Species:Forestiera godfreyi L.C.Anderson
Common Name:GODFREY'S SWAMPPRIVET
Status:Native, Endangered-State
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order LAMIALES
FamilyOLEACEAE
Genus Forestiera
Species Forestiera godfreyi L.C.Anderson - GODFREY'S SWAMPPRIVET

Citation

Citation FORESTIERA GODFREYI L. C. Anderson, Sida 11: 1. 1985.
Basionym: **
Type: FLORIDA: Jefferson Co.: Bluff overlooking E side of Lake Miccosukee, Norias Plantation, 5 May 1981, Godfrey 78586 (holotype: A; isotypes: FLAS, FSU 2 shts, Mo, NCU, USF).

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Alachua USF  
Citrus FLAS  
Duval USF  
Gadsden FSU  
Gilchrist FLAS  
Jackson FLAS  
Jefferson USF  
Leon MO-Lit Lit-MO: L. C. Anderson, Sida 11: 4. 1985.
Levy FLAS  
Liberty USF  
Marion USF  
Sumter USF  

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Jefferson Co. 05 May 1981 R. K. Godfrey 78586
USA Florida Alachua Co. 01 Feb 1984 D. W. Hall 1270 Sheet 1 of 2.
USA Florida Alachua Co. 01 Feb 1984 D. W. Hall 1270 Sheet 2 of 2.
USA Florida Duval Co. 06 Nov 1984 R. Simons s.n.
USA Florida Liberty Co. 22 Feb 1985 L. C. Anderson 7827
USA Florida Marion Co. 20 Apr 1984 E. M. Norman s.n.
USA Florida Jefferson Co. 17 Mar 1974 R. K. Godfrey 73268
USA Florida Sumter Co. 12 Apr 1994 S. L. Orzell 22645
USA Florida Liberty Co. 22 Feb 1985 L. C. Anderson 7826
USA Florida Alachua Co. 22 Jun 1984 R. K. Godfrey 81391
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: