Utricularia floridana

Family:LENTIBULARIACEAE
Species:Utricularia floridana Nash
Common Name:FLORIDA YELLOW BLADDERWORT
Status:Native, OBL (DEP), OBL (NWPL)
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order LAMIALES
FamilyLENTIBULARIACEAE
Genus Utricularia
Species Utricularia floridana Nash - FLORIDA YELLOW BLADDERWORT

Citation

Citation UTRICULARIA FLORIDANA Nash, Bull. Torrey Bot. Club 23: 105. 1896.
Basionym: **
Type: FLORIDA: Lake Co.: Eustis, 16-30 Jun 1895, Nash 1970 (holotype: NY; isotypes: GH, K, LE, P, PH, MO, US).

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Alachua USF  
Bay USF  
Clay USF  
Franklin FSU  
Gadsden Lit Lit: P. Taylor, Kew Bull. Addit. Ser. 14: 589. 1989.
Hillsborough USF  
Holmes FSU  
Jackson FSU  
Lake USF  
Leon USF  
Marion FLAS  
Orange FLAS  
Pasco USF  
Pinellas FLAS  
Putnam FLAS  
Wakulla FSU  
Walton USF  
Washington FSU  

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA South Carolina Barnwell Co. 13 Jun 1952 W. T. Batson, Jr. s.n.
USA South Carolina Barnwell Co. 11 Sep 1971 J. R. Massey 3462
USA Alabama Covington Co. 08 Aug 1979 L. J. Davenport 1501
USA Florida Bay Co. 01 May 1993 S. L. Orzell 21661
USA Florida Lake Co. 16 Jun 1980 R. F. Daubenmire s.n.
USA Florida Walton Co. 10 Jul 1990 S. L. Orzell 14269
USA Florida Alachua Co. 29 Apr 1960 BTY [Botany] 421 3-45
USA Florida Leon Co. 08 Jun 1960 W. P. Adams 498
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 21 Sep 2007 S. Dickman s.n.
USA Florida Pasco Co. 12 Jul 1962 O. K. Lakela 25167
USA Florida Leon Co. May 1845 F. I. X. Rugel 71
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: