Habranthus robustus

Family:AMARYLLIDACEAE
Species:Habranthus robustus Herb. ex Sweet
Common Name:COPPERLILY
Status:Not Native
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order ASPARAGALES
FamilyAMARYLLIDACEAE
Genus Habranthus
Species Habranthus robustus Herb. ex Sweet - COPPERLILY

Citation

Citation HABRANTHUS ROBUSTUS Herbert ex Sweet, Brit. Fl. Gard. 1: t. 14. 1831.
Basionym: **
Type: ARGENTINA:

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Hardee USF  
Hillsborough FLAS  
Orange USF  
Pinellas USF  
Volusia USF  

Synonyms

– Denotes synonyms that are applicable to the state. Show these synonyms only

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Amaryllis robusta Amaryllis robusta (Herbert ex Sweet) Sweet ex Steudel, Nomencl. Bot., ed. 2. 1: 74. 1840.BASIONYM: Habranthus robustus Sweet 1831. 
Zephyranthes robusta Zephyranthes robusta (Herbert ex Sweet) Baker, Handb. Amaryllid. 35. 1888.BASIONYM: Habranthus robustus Sweet 1831. 

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Volusia Co. 05 Jun 2004 J. M. Kunzer 558
USA Florida Orange Co. 31 May 2001 S. Myers 125
USA Florida Hardee Co. 18 May 2012 D. H. Williams 3170
USA Florida Orange Co. 01 Jun 2014 S. Myers 1315
USA Florida Volusia Co. 05 Jun 2005 J. M. Kunzer 1094
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: