Scutellaria multiglandulosa

Family:LAMIACEAE
Species:Scutellaria multiglandulosa (Kearney)Small ex R.M.Harper
Common Name:SMALL'S SKULLCAP
Status:Native
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order LAMIALES
FamilyLAMIACEAE
Genus Scutellaria
Species Scutellaria multiglandulosa (Kearney)Small ex R.M.Harper - SMALL'S SKULLCAP

Citation

Citation SCUTELLARIA MULTIGLANDULOSA (Kearney) Small ex R. M. Harper, Bull. Torrey Bot. Club 27: 339. 1900.
Basionym: Scutellaria integrifolia Linnaeus, var. multiglandulosa Kearney 1894.
Type: FLORIDA: Lake Co.: Vicinity of Eustis, Jul 1894, Nash 1126 (lectotype: US; isolectotype: NY). Lectotypified by Epling, Univ. Calif. Publ. Bot. 20: 93. 1942.

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Alachua FLAS  
Bradford FLAS  
Citrus FSU  
Clay USF  
Columbia FLAS  
Dixie FLAS  
Gadsden FSU  
Gilchrist USF  
Hamilton USF  
Hernando FLAS  
Jefferson FSU  
Lafayette USF  
Lake USF  
Leon USF  
Levy FLAS  
Madison USF  
Marion USF  
Nassau FSU  
Putnam FLAS  
Sumter FLAS  
Suwannee USF  
Taylor FLAS  
Wakulla FSU  

Synonyms

– Denotes synonyms that are applicable to the state. Show these synonyms only

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Scutellaria integrifolia var. multiglandulosa Scutellaria integrifolia Linnaeus, var. multiglandulosa Kearney, Bull. Torrey Bot. Club 21: 482. 1894. TYPE: FLORIDA: Lake Co.: Vicinity of Eustis, Jul 1894, Nash 1126 (lectotype: US; isolectotype: NY). Lectotypified by Epling, Univ. Calif. Publ. Bot. 20: 93. 1942.

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Gilchrist Co. 25 Apr 1981 D. S. Correll 51666
USA Florida Alachua Co. 23 Apr 1989 R. Mears s.n.
USA Florida Lafayette Co. 10 May 1981 R. P. Wunderlin 9047
USA Florida Suwannee Co. 10 May 1981 R. P. Wunderlin 9057
USA Florida Gilchrist Co. 27 Apr 1961 G. R. Cooley 8120
USA Florida Gilchrist Co. 27 Apr 1961 G. R. Cooley 8137
USA Florida Leon Co. 07 May 1926 J. K. Small 12857
USA Florida Clay Co. 17 May 2004 J. M. Kunzer 551
USA Florida Marion Co. 18 Apr 2003 C. Slaughter 13780
USA Florida Madison Co. 31 Mar 1957 R. Kral 4400
USA Florida Marion Co. 26 Apr 1981 D. S. Correll 51703
USA Florida Marion Co. 15 Sep 1975 S. T. Cooper 855
USA Florida Hamilton Co. 28 Apr 1961 G. R. Cooley 8150
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: