Warea sessilifolia

Family:BRASSICACEAE
Species:Warea sessilifolia Nash
Common Name:SESSILELEAF PINELANDCRESS
Status:Native
Specimen: View specimen details in the USF Herbarium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order BRASSICALES
FamilyBRASSICACEAE
Genus Warea
Species Warea sessilifolia Nash - SESSILELEAF PINELANDCRESS

Citation

Citation WAREA SESSILIFOLIA Nash, Bull. Torrey Bot. Club 23: 101. 1890.
Basionym: **
Type: FLORIDA: Leon Co.: Bellair, 3 Sep 1895, Nash 2544 (holotype: NY; isotype: NY).

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Bay FSU  
Calhoun USF  
Escambia FSU  
Gadsden FSU  
Gulf FLAS  
Jackson FLAS  
Leon USF  
Liberty USF  
Okaloosa FLAS  
Santa Rosa FLAS  
Wakulla USF  
Walton FLAS  
Washington FSU  

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Leon Co. 22 Sep 1974 L. C. Anderson 3832
USA Florida Leon Co. 23 Sep 1990 S. L. Orzell 15488
USA Florida Calhoun Co. 13 Sep 2007 T. MacClendon 716
USA Florida Wakulla Co. 13 Sep 1970 R. K. Godfrey 70071
USA Florida Leon Co. 22 Sep 1955 R. K. Godfrey 53890
USA Florida Liberty Co. 07 Sep 1955 R. K. Godfrey 53753
USA Florida Leon Co. 30 Oct 1983 A. Parker 1817
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: