Dicerandra linearifolia var. robustior

Family:LAMIACEAE
Species:Dicerandra linearifolia (Elliott)Benth. var. robustior Huck
Common Name:COASTALPLAIN BALM
Status:Native
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order LAMIALES
FamilyLAMIACEAE
Genus Dicerandra
Species Dicerandra linearifolia (Elliott)Benth. var. robustior Huck - COASTALPLAIN BALM

Citation

Citation DICERANDRA LINEARIFOLIA (Elliott) Bentham, var. ROBUSTIOR Huck, Phanerog. Monogr. 19: 189. 1987.
Basionym: **
Type: FLORIDA: Leon Co.: Ca. 4 mi. W of Tallahassee, 7 Oct 1954, Godfrey 52538 (holotype: GH; isotypes: FLAS, GA, GEO, NY, SMU, USF).

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Alachua USF  
Calhoun USF  
Citrus USF  
Duval FLAS  
Franklin USF  
Gadsden FLAS  
Hamilton FLAS  
Jackson FLAS  
Jefferson FSU  
Lafayette USF  
Leon USF  
Liberty USF  
Madison FLAS  
Suwannee NCU-Lit Lit-NCU: Huck, Syst. Evol. Dicerandra 198. 1987.
Taylor FLAS  
Wakulla USF  

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Leon Co. 7 Oct 1954 R. K. Godfrey 52538
USA Florida Calhoun Co. 19 Oct 2005 T. MacClendon 363
USA Florida Citrus Co. 19 Nov 2004 J. M. Kunzer 768
USA Florida Citrus Co. 03 Dec 2003 C. Werner 234
USA Florida Citrus Co. 29 Oct 2004 C. Werner s.n.
USA Florida Lafayette Co. 09 Oct 2007 R. B. Huck 6284
USA Florida Calhoun Co. 11 Oct 2012 T. MacClendon 1207
USA Florida Alachua Co. Oct 1997 J. H. Exum s.n.
USA Florida Leon Co. 14 Oct 1990 S. L. Orzell 15552
USA Florida Wakulla Co. 01 Oct 1988 C. vanHoek 143
USA Florida Wakulla Co. 11 Oct 1960 R. K. Godfrey 60430
USA Florida Leon Co. Oct 1845 F. I. X. Rugel 553
USA Florida Liberty Co. 14 Oct 1955 R. Kral 1663
USA Florida Hamilton Co. 19 Oct 1991 S. L. Orzell 18657
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: