Ilex x attenuata

Family:AQUIFOLIACEAE
Species:Ilex x attenuata Ashe
Common Name:EAST PALATKA HOLLY; TOPAL HOLLY
Status:Native
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order AQUIFOLIALES
FamilyAQUIFOLIACEAE
Genus Ilex
Species Ilex x attenuata Ashe - EAST PALATKA HOLLY; TOPAL HOLLY

Citation

Citation ILEX X ATTENUATA Ashe (I. cassine x I. opaca), J. Elisha Mitchell Sci. Soc. 40: 44. 1924.
Basionym: **
Type: FLORIDA: Walton Co.: Near Mossyhead P.O., Apr & Oct 1923, Ashe s.n. (holotype: NCU?; isotype: NY).

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Walton NY  

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 15 Feb 1991 Kyle s.n. CULTIVATED.
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 18 Oct 1990 D. M. Hart s.n. CULTIVATED.
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: