Ludwigia spathulata

Family:ONAGRACEAE
Species:Ludwigia spathulata Torr. & A.Gray
Common Name:SPOON PRIMROSEWILLOW
Status:Native, OBL (DEP), OBL (NWPL)
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order MYRTALES
FamilyONAGRACEAE
Genus Ludwigia
Species Ludwigia spathulata Torr. & A.Gray - SPOON PRIMROSEWILLOW

Citation

Citation LUDWIGIA SPATHULATA Torrey & A. Gray, Fl. N. Amer. 1: 526. 1840.
Basionym: **
Type: FLORIDA: Without data, Chapman s.n. (holotype: NY; isotypes: F(2 shts), GH(2 shts), GOET,MO, NY, P, UPS, US).

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Gadsden USF  
Jackson FLAS  
Leon USF  
Walton NY  

Synonyms

– Denotes synonyms that are applicable to the state. Show these synonyms only

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Isnardia spathulata Isnardia spathulata (Torrey & A. Gray) Kuntze, Revis. Gen. Pl. 1: 251. 1891.BASIONYM: Ludwigia spathulata Torrey & A. Gray 1840. 

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Jackson Co. 06 Jul 1963 R. K. Godfrey 62937
USA Florida Leon Co. 22 Jun 1963 R. K. Godfrey 63880
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: