Hypericum suffruticosum

Family:CLUSIACEAE
Species:Hypericum suffruticosum W.P.Adams & N.Robson
Common Name:PINELAND ST.JOHN'S-WORT
Status:Native, FACW (DEP)
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order MALPIGHIALES
FamilyCLUSIACEAE
Genus Hypericum
Species Hypericum suffruticosum W.P.Adams & N.Robson - PINELAND ST.JOHN'S-WORT

Citation

Citation HYPERICUM SUFFRUTICOSUM W. P. Adams & N. Robson, Rhodora 63: 15. 1961.
Basionym: Ascyrum pumilum Michaux 1803.
Type: GEORGIA:

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Alachua FLAS  
Baker FLAS  
Bay FSU  
Bradford USF  
Calhoun USF  
Clay USF  
Columbia FSU  
Duval USF  
Escambia USF  
Franklin FSU  
Gulf FSU  
Holmes FSU  
Jackson FSU  
Liberty FSU  
Nassau USF  
Okaloosa FSU  
Santa Rosa FLAS  
St. Johns USF  
Suwannee FLAS  
Union FLAS  
Walton FLAS  
Washington FSU  

Synonyms

– Denotes synonyms that are applicable to the state. Show these synonyms only

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Ascyrum pumilum Ascyrum pumilum Michaux, Fl. Bor.-Amer. 2: 77. 1803. TYPE: GEORGIA:
Ascyrum pauciflorum Ascyrum pauciflorum Nuttall, Gen. N. Amer. Pl. 2: 15. 1818. TYPE: GEORGIA:

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Clay Co. 27 Mar 1982 R. P. Sauleda 7115
USA Florida Clay Co. 18 May 1979 B. F. Hansen 5489
USA Florida Clay Co. 31 May 1981 R. P. Sauleda 5429
USA Florida Clay Co. 10 Apr 2000 C. Slaughter 11529
USA Florida Clay Co. 27 Mar 1982 R. P. Sauleda 7084
USA Florida Duval Co. 30 Oct 2008 C. Slaughter 17147
USA Florida Duval Co. 14 Aug 2007 C. Slaughter 15764
USA Florida Nassau Co. 16 May 1993 S. L. Orzell 21878
USA Florida Nassau Co. 02 Jul 1992 S. L. Orzell 19901
USA Florida Duval Co. 03 Jul 1992 S. L. Orzell 20006
USA Florida Clay Co. 09 Jul 1992 S. L. Orzell 20113
USA Florida Clay Co. 25 Jun 1994 S. L. Orzell 22732
USA Florida Escambia Co. 30 Sep 1992 S. L. Orzell 20941
USA Florida Baker Co. 10 Mar 1992 J. L. Reveal 7122
USA Florida Duval Co. 11 Mar & 24 Apr 1897 A. H. Curtiss 5829
USA Florida Calhoun Co. 28 May 2011 T. MacClendon 1096
USA Florida Clay Co. 28 Mar 1982 D. S. Correll 53402
USA Florida Clay Co. 21 Jun 1981 R. P. Sauleda 5631
USA Florida Nassau Co. 07 Jul 2000 C. Slaughter 12046
USA Florida Bradford Co. 12 Apr 1952 G. R. Cooley 1222
USA Florida St. Johns Co. 11 Apr 2014 C. Slaughter 18223
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: