Cakile edentula subsp. harperi

Family:BRASSICACEAE
Species:Cakile edentula (Bigel.)Hook. subsp. harperi (Small)Rodman
Common Name:AMERICAN SEAROCKET
Status:Native, FAC (NWPL)
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order BRASSICALES
FamilyBRASSICACEAE
Genus Cakile
Species Cakile edentula (Bigel.)Hook. subsp. harperi (Small)Rodman - AMERICAN SEAROCKET

Citation

Citation CAKILE EDENTULA (Bigelow) Hooker, subsp. HARPERI (Small) Rodman, Contr. Gray Herb. 205: 125. 1974.
Basionym: Cakile harperi Small 1903.
Type: GEORGIA: Chatham Co.: Tybee Island, 21 Jun 1901, Harper 923 (holotype: NY; isotypes: MO, US).

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Brevard PIHG  
Duval USF  
Flagler FLAS-Lit Lit-FLAS: Rodman, Contr. Gray Herb. 205: 125. 1974.
St. Johns FLAS  
St. Lucie NY-Lit Lit-NY: Rodman, Contr. Gray Herb. 205: 125. 1974.
Volusia NY-Lit Lit-NY: Rodman, Contr. Gray Herb. 205: 125. 1974.

Synonyms

– Denotes synonyms that are applicable to the state. Show these synonyms only

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Cakile harperi Cakile harperi Small, Fl. S.E. U.S. 478, 1331. 1903. TYPE: GEORGIA: Chatham Co.: Tybee Island, 21 Jun 1901, Harper 923 (holotype: NY; isotypes: MO, US).

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA North Carolina Pender Co. 02 Jun 1962 H. E. Ahles 56608
USA Florida Duval Co. 16 Apr 1979 W. F. Grey s.n.
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: