Trillium decipiens

Family:TRILLIACEAE
Species:Trillium decipiens J.D.Freeman
Common Name:CHATTAHOOCHEE RIVER WAKEROBIN
Status:Native
Specimen: View specimen details in the USF Herbarium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order LILIALES
FamilyTRILLIACEAE
Genus Trillium
Species Trillium decipiens J.D.Freeman - CHATTAHOOCHEE RIVER WAKEROBIN

Citation

Citation TRILLIUM DECIPIENS J. D. Freeman, Brittonia 27: 17. 1975.
Basionym: **
Type: GEORGIA: Early Co.: W facing bluff of Chattahoochee River, just below Tenneco Oil Depot and S of GA 62, 2.2 mi. W of Hilton, 28 Mar 1968, Freeman et al. 615 (holotype: GH; isotypes: ALU, ASTC, AUA, BKL, BM, CM, DAV, DUKE, F, FLAS, FSU, GA, ILL, K, MIN, USF, et al.).

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Jackson USF  
Walton USF  
Washington FSU  

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Jackson Co. 18 Apr 1988 S. R. Hill 19215
USA Florida Jackson Co. 14 Feb 1982 D. S. Correll 53260
USA Florida Jackson Co. 16 Mar 1963 D. B. Ward 3365
USA Florida Jackson Co. 17 Mar 1962 D. B. Ward 2919
USA Florida Jackson Co. 24 Feb 1991 S. L. Orzell 16024
USA Florida Walton Co. 08 Apr 1993 S. L. Orzell 21421
USA Florida Walton Co. 08 Apr 1993 S. L. Orzell 21405
USA Florida Jackson Co. 12 Mar 2015 S. Myers 1665
USA Georgia Early Co. 28 Mar 1968 J. D. Freeman 615
USA Florida Jackson Co. 12 Mar 2015 S. Myers 1666
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: