Angelonia gardneri

Family:PLANTAGINACEAE
Species:Angelonia gardneri Hook.
Common Name:BLUE WINGS
Status:Not Native
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order LAMIALES
FamilyPLANTAGINACEAE
Genus Angelonia
Species Angelonia gardneri Hook. - BLUE WINGS

Citation

Citation ANGELONIA GARDNERI Hooker, Bot. Mag. 66: pl. 3754. 1840.
Basionym: **
Type: BRAZIL: Pernambuco: Without data, Gardner 1086 (holotype: ?).

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Miami-Dade NY  
Polk FSU  

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Louisiana St. Joseph Par. 25 May 1970 M. Meagher 286 CULTIVATED.
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: