Bigelowia nuttallii

Family:ASTERACEAE
Species:Bigelowia nuttallii L.C.Anderson
Common Name:NUTTALL'S RAYLESS GOLDENROD
Status:Native, Endangered-State, FACU- (NWPL)
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order ASTERALES
FamilyASTERACEAE
Genus Bigelowia
Species Bigelowia nuttallii L.C.Anderson - NUTTALL'S RAYLESS GOLDENROD

Citation

Citation BIGELOWIA NUTTALLII L. C. Anderson, Sida 3: 460. 1970.
Basionym: **
Type: GEORGIA: Tatnall Co.: W bank of the Ohoopee River 3.5 mi. W of Reidsville, 12 Nov 1969, Anderson 3455 (holotype: KSC; isotypes: GH, NY, SMU, US).

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Pinellas USF  
Washington USF  

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Pinellas Co. 03 Mar 1987 R. P. Wunderlin 10362
USA Florida Washington Co. 27 Oct 1956 R. K. Godfrey 55234
USA Florida Washington Co. 17 Oct 1963 R. K. Godfrey 63191
USA Florida Pinellas Co. 15 Nov 1969 L. C. Anderson 3468
USA Florida Pinellas Co. 14 Nov 1969 L. C. Anderson 3464
USA Florida Washington Co. 16 Sep 1990 S. L. Orzell 15404
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: