Xyris fimbriata

Family:XYRIDACEAE
Species:Xyris fimbriata Elliott
Common Name:FRINGED YELLOWEYED GRASS
Plant Notes:**
Status:Native, OBL (DEP), OBL (NWPL)

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyXYRIDACEAE
Genus Xyris
Species Xyris fimbriata Elliott - FRINGED YELLOWEYED GRASS

Citation

Citation XYRIS FIMBRIATA Elliott, Sketch Bot. S. Carolina 1: 52. 1816.
Basionym: **
Type: GEORGIA: Without data, Baldwin s.n. (holotype: CHARL).

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Alachua USF  
Baker FLAS  
Bay USF  
Bradford FLAS  
Brevard USF  
Calhoun USF  
Clay USF  
Columbia USF  
DeSoto USF  
Dixie USF  
Duval USF  
Escambia USF  
Flagler USF  
Franklin USF  
Gadsden Lit Lit: Kral, Sida 2: 209. 1966.
Gilchrist USF  
Glades USF  
Gulf Lit Lit: Kral, Sida 2: 209. 1966.
Hamilton FSU  
Hardee USF  
Hernando USF  
Highlands USF  
Hillsborough USF  
Holmes USF  
Indian River USF  
Jackson FLAS  
Jefferson USF  
Lake USF  
Leon USF  
Liberty FSU  
Madison USF  
Manatee USF  
Marion USF  
Martin USF  
Nassau FLAS  
Okaloosa USF  
Okeechobee USF  
Orange FLAS  
Osceola USF  
Pasco USF  
Pinellas USF  
Polk USF  
Putnam USF  
Santa Rosa USF  
Seminole Lit Lit: Kral, Sida 2: 209. 1966.
St. Johns USF  
St. Lucie Lit Lit: Kral, Sida 2: 209. 1966.
Sumter USF  
Taylor FLAS  
Volusia USF  
Wakulla USF  
Walton USF  
Washington USF  

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.