Ludwigia lanceolata

Family:ONAGRACEAE
Species:Ludwigia lanceolata Elliott
Common Name:LANCELEAF PRIMROSEWILLOW
Status:Native, OBL (DEP), OBL (NWPL)
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order MYRTALES
FamilyONAGRACEAE
Genus Ludwigia
Species Ludwigia lanceolata Elliott - LANCELEAF PRIMROSEWILLOW

Citation

Citation LUDWIGIA LANCEOLATA Elliott, Sketch Bot. S. Carolina 1: 213. 1817.
Basionym: **
Type: GEORGIA: Without data, Leconte s.n. (holotype: CHARL; isotyoes: P, PH).

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Brevard NY-Lit Lit-NY: C. I Peng, Ann. Missouri Bot. Gard. 76: 272. 1989.
Clay FSU  
Columbia NY-Lit Lit-NY: C. I Peng, Ann. Missouri Bot. Gard. 76: 272. 1989.
DeSoto FLAS  
Franklin USF  
Gilchrist FLAS  
Glades USF  
Hamilton FLAS  
Highlands USF  
Hillsborough MO-Lit Lit-MO: C. I Peng, Ann. Missouri Bot. Gard. 76: 272. 1989.
Jackson USF  
Jefferson FSU  
Lake USF  
Levy FLAS  
Madison USF  
Manatee USF  
Marion FLAS  
Martin USF  
Nassau FSU  
Osceola FSU  
Pasco USF  
Polk USF  
Putnam FLAS  
Santa Rosa FSU  
St. Johns FLAS  
St. Lucie FSU  
Taylor FSU  
Volusia USF  
Wakulla FSU  
Walton FSU  

Synonyms

– Denotes synonyms that are applicable to the state. Show these synonyms only

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Isnardia lanceolata Isnardia lanceolata (Elliott) de Candolle, Prodr. 3: 61. 1828.BASIONYM: Ludwigia lanceolata Elliott 1817. 

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Franklin Co. 09 Sep 1987 L. C. Anderson 10911 Sheet 1 of 2, base of plant.
USA Florida Franklin Co. 09 Sep 1987 L. C. Anderson 10911 Sheet 2 of 2, top of plant.
USA Florida Lake Co. 01 Nov 1983 T. F. Rochow s.n.
USA Florida Volusia Co. 07 Oct 2006 J. M. Kunzer 1984
USA Florida Pasco Co. 07 Sep 2003 C. vanHoek WB0420
USA Florida Highlands Co. 25 May 1991 S. L. Orzell 16953
USA Florida Polk Co. 20 Sep 1994 S. L. Orzell 23199
USA Florida Martin Co. Apr 1989 R. O. Woodbury s.n.
USA Florida Highlands Co. 07 Oct 1960 J. D. Ray, Jr. 10383
USA Florida Madison Co. 02 Nov 1956 R. Kral 3741
USA Florida Glades Co. 08 May 2010 A. R. Franck 2087
USA Florida Manatee Co. 06 Jul 1998 C. Becker WC0441
USA Florida Volusia Co. 16 Oct 2009 C. Slaughter 17587
USA Florida Manatee Co. 30 Jul 1993 S. Cole LM0111
USA Florida Highlands Co. 25 Sep 1979 B. F. Hansen 6422
USA Florida Volusia Co. 02 Sep 1966 M. L. Gilbert 6667
USA Florida Volusia Co. 02 Sep 1966 M. Gilbert 6665
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: