Pycnanthemum nudum

Family:LAMIACEAE
Species:Pycnanthemum nudum Nutt.
Common Name:COASTALPLAIN MOUNTAINMINT
Status:Native, FACW (DEP), FACW (NWPL)
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order LAMIALES
FamilyLAMIACEAE
Genus Pycnanthemum
Species Pycnanthemum nudum Nutt. - COASTALPLAIN MOUNTAINMINT

Citation

Citation PYCNANTHEMUM NUDUM Nuttall, Gen. N. Amer. Pl. 2: 34. 1818.
Basionym: **
Type: GEORGIA: Without data, Nuttall s.n. (holotype: BM).

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Alachua USF  
Baker USF  
Bradford FLAS  
Clay USF  
Columbia FLAS  
Duval USF  
Marion FLAS  
Nassau USF  
Okaloosa FSU  
St. Johns USF  
Union FLAS  
Volusia USF  
Washington FLAS  

Synonyms

– Denotes synonyms that are applicable to the state. Show these synonyms only

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Koellia nuda Koellia nuda (Nuttall) Kuntze, Revis. Gen. Pl. 2: 520. 1891.BASIONYM: Pycnanthemum nudum Nuttall 1818. 

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Nassau Co. 17 Aug 1983 N. L. Mawhinney 279
USA Florida Volusia Co. 07 Oct 2006 J. M. Kunzer 1966A
USA Florida Volusia Co. 24 Sep 1998 S. L. Orzell 25300
USA Florida Baker Co. 10 Sep 1999 S. L. Orzell 25543
USA Florida Alachua Co. 27 Jul 1997 W. B. Zomlefer 660
USA Florida Duval Co. 15 Oct 1992 S. L. Orzell 21105
USA Florida Nassau Co. 04 Sep 1992 S. L. Orzell 20624
USA Florida Duval Co. 05 Sep 1992 S. L. Orzell 20719
USA Florida Clay Co. 03 Sep 1992 S. L. Orzell 20574
USA Florida St. Johns Co. 25 Jul 1993 S. L. Orzell 22156
USA Florida Duval Co. Aug A. H. Curtiss 2003
USA Florida St. Johns Co. 04 Aug 1971 R. K. Godfrey 70629
USA Florida Clay Co. 03 Sep 1995 E. L. Bridges 23803
USA Florida Nassau Co. 02 Sep 1995 E. L. Bridges 23765
USA Florida Clay Co. 12 Oct 1979 B. F. Hansen 6759
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: