Chloris cucullata

Family:POACEAE
Species:Chloris cucullata Bischoff
Common Name:HOODED WINDMILLGRASS
Status:Not Native
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order POALES
FamilyPOACEAE
Genus Chloris
Species Chloris cucullata Bischoff - HOODED WINDMILLGRASS

Citation

Citation CHLORIS CUCULLATA Bischoff, Ann. Sci. Nat., Bot., ser. 3. 19: 357. 1853.
Basionym: **
Type: MEXICO: Tamaulipas: Near Matamoros, 1849, Engelmann s.n. (holotype: ?).

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Okaloosa USF  

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Okaloosa Co. 26 Jul 1992 J. R. Burkhalter 13341
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: