Tillandsia usneoides

Family:BROMELIACEAE
Species:Tillandsia usneoides (L.)L.
Common Name:SPANISH MOSS
Status:Native, FAC (NWPL)
Specimen: View specimen details in the USF Herbarium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order POALES
FamilyBROMELIACEAE
Genus Tillandsia
Species Tillandsia usneoides (L.)L. - SPANISH MOSS

Citation

Citation TILLANDSIA USNEOIDES (Linnaeus) Linnaeus, Sp. Pl., ed. 2. 411. 1762.
Basionym: Renealmia usneoides Linnaeus 1753.
Type: Without data, Herb. Clifford 129, Renealmia 1 (lectotype: BM). Lectotypified by Gouda, in Gorts-van Rijn, Fl. Guianas 189: 68. 1987.

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Alachua USF  
Baker USF  
Bay USF  
Bradford USF  
Brevard USF  
Broward USF  
Calhoun USF  
Charlotte USF  
Citrus USF  
Clay USF  
Collier USF  
Columbia USF  
DeSoto USF  
Dixie USF  
Duval USF  
Escambia USF  
Flagler USF  
Franklin FSU  
Gadsden USF  
Gilchrist USF  
Glades USF  
Gulf USF  
Hamilton USF  
Hendry USF  
Hernando USF  
Highlands USF  
Hillsborough USF  
Holmes FLAS  
Indian River USF  
Jackson USF  
Jefferson USF  
Lafayette USF  
Lake USF  
Lee USF  
Leon USF  
Levy USF  
Liberty USF  
Madison USF  
Manatee USF  
Marion USF  
Martin USF  
Miami-Dade USF  
Monroe Keys FLAS  
Monroe Mainland USF  
Nassau USF  
Okaloosa FLAS  
Okeechobee USF  
Orange USF  
Osceola USF  
Palm Beach USF  
Pasco USF  
Pinellas USF  
Polk USF  
Putnam USF  
Santa Rosa FLAS  
Sarasota USF  
Seminole USF  
St. Johns USF  
St. Lucie USF  
Sumter USF  
Suwannee USF  
Taylor USF  
Union USF  
Volusia USF  
Wakulla USF  
Walton USF  
Washington USF  

Synonyms

– Denotes synonyms that are applicable to the state. Show these synonyms only

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Dendropogon usneoides Dendropogon usneoides (Linnaeus) Rafinesque, Fl. Tellur. 4: 25. 1838 ("1836").BASIONYM: Renealmia usneoides Linnaeus 1753. 
Renealmia usneoides Renealmia usneoides Linnaeus, Sp. Pl. 287. 1753. TYPE: Without data, Herb. Clifford 129, Renealmia 1 (lectotype: BM). Lectotypified by Gouda, in Gorts-van Rijn, Fl. Guianas 189: 68. 1987.
Tillandsia usneoides forma genuina Tillandsia usneoides (Linnaeus) Linnaeus, forma genuina Andre. Bromel. Andr. 64. 1889, nom. inadmiss.BASIONYM: Tillandsia usneoides (Linnaeus) Linnaeus 1762; Renealmia usneoides Linnaeus 1753. 
Rhizomorpha ochreata Rhizomorpha ochreata Acharius, Syn. Meth. Lich. 391. 1814.  
Tillandsia crinita Tillandsia crinita Beer, Fam. Bromel. 152. 1856 ("1857"). TYPE: VENEZUELA: Caripe, Monagas, Sep 1799, Humboldt & Bonpland 347 (holotype: B; isotype: P).
Tillandsia trichoides Tillandsia trichoides Kunth, in Humboldt et al., Nov. Gen. Sp. 1: 290. 1816. TYPE: VENEZUELA:
Tillandsia usneoides forma cretacea Tillandsia usneoides (Linnaeus) Linnaeus, forma cretacea Mez, in Martius, Fl. Bras. 3(3): 615. 1894. TYPE: CHILE:
Tillandsia usneoides forma crispa Tillandsia usneoides (Linnaeus) Linnaeus, forma crispa Andre, Bromel. Andr. 64. 1889. TYPE: CHILE:
Tillandsia usneoides forma ferruginea Tillandsia usneoides (Linnaeus) Linnaeus, forma ferruginea Andre, Bromel. Andr. 64. 1889. TYPE: ARGENTINA: Tucuman:
Tillandsia usneoides forma filiformis Tillandsia usneoides (Linnaeus) Linnaeus, forma filiformis Andre, Bromel. Andr. 64. 1889. TYPE: GUYANA:
Tillandsia usneoides forma longissima Tillandsia usneoides (Linnaeus) Linnaeus, forma longissima Andre, Bromel. Andr. 64. 1889. TYPE: BRAZIL: Minas Gerais:
Tillandsia usneoides forma major Tillandsia usneoides (Linnaeus) Linnaeus, forma major Andre, Bromel. Andr. 64. 1889. TYPE: MEXICO:
Tillandsia usneoides forma robusta Tillandsia usneoides (Linnaeus) Linnaeus, forma robusta E. Morren ex Mez, in Martius, Fl. Bras. 3(3): 615. 1894. TYPE: MEXICO:
Tillandsia usneoides var. cretacea Tillandsia usneoides (Linnaeus) Linnaeus, var. cretacea (Mez) Mez, in Alph. de Candolle, Monogr. Phan. 9: 883. 1896.BASIONYM: Tillandsia usneoides (Linnaeus) Linnaeus, forma cretacea Mez 1894. 
Tillandsia usneoides var. ferruginea Tillandsia usneoides (Linnaeus) Linnaeus, var. ferruginea (Andre) Mez, in Alph. de Candolle, Monogr. Phan. 9: 883. 1896.BASIONYM: Tillandsia usneoides (Linnaeus) Linnaeus, forma ferruginea Andre 1889. 
Tillandsia usneoides var. filiformis Tillandsia usneoides (Linnaeus) Linnaeus, var. filiformis (Andre) Mez, in Alph. de Candolle, Monogr. Phan. 9: 883. 1896.BASIONYM: Tillandsia usneoides (Linnaeus) Linnaeus, forma filiformis Andre 1889. 
Tillandsia usneoides var. longissima Tillandsia usneoides (Linnaeus) Linnaeus, var. longissima (Andre) Mez, in Alph. de Candolle, Monogr. Phan. 9: 883. 1896.BASIONYM: Tillandsia usneoides (Linnaeus) Linnaeus, forma longissima Andre 1889. 
Tillandsia usneoides var. robusta Tillandsia usneoides (Linnaeus) Linnaeus, var. robusta (E. Morren ex Mez) Mez, in Alph. de Candolle, Monogr. Phan. 9: 883. 1896.BASIONYM: Tillandsia usneoides (Linnaeus) Linnaeus, forma robusta E. Morren ex Mez 1894. 

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Monroe Co. 14 Mar 1982 R. P. Sauleda 7066
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 10 Feb 1979 R. P. Wunderlin 6723
USA Florida Collier Co. 02 Jun 1981 B. F. Hansen 8337
USA Florida Alachua Co. 27 Jun 1981 J. C. Easterday 557
USA Florida Hardee Co. 10 Nov 1978 B. F. Hansen 4913
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 04 Jul 1968 O. K. Lakela 31912
USA Florida Lee Co. 28 Jan 1977 W. C. Brumbach 9152
USA Florida Lee Co. 28 Oct 1978 R. P. Wunderlin 6256
USA Florida Lee Co. 28 Oct 1978 R. P. Wunderlin 6131
USA Florida Hernando Co. 18 Jan 1971 P. Genelle 430
USA Florida Glades Co. 01 Nov 1969 W. L. McCart 11179
USA Florida Walton Co. 25 Nov 1980 G. Wilhelm 8158
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 03 Mar 2003 A. Bishop HR0135
USA Florida Hendry Co. 01 Nov 1969 W. L. McCart 11204
USA Florida Seminole Co. 16 Nov 2011 D. H. Williams 2747
USA Florida Seminole Co. 22 Mar 2012 D. H. Williams 3014
USA Florida Seminole Co. 30 Oct 2011 D. H. Williams 2680
USA Florida Nassau Co. 13 Jul 2012 S. Myers 608
USA Florida Hardee Co. 05 May 2004 A. Bishop PC0087
USA Florida Charlotte Co. 29 Apr 2010 A. R. Franck 1941
USA Florida Pinellas Co. 04 May 1994 R. P. Wunderlin 10411
USA Florida Sarasota Co. 24 Aug 1985 S. A. Thompson 2817
USA Florida Citrus Co. 20 Mar 1972 P. Genelle 1184
USA Florida Manatee Co. 30 Mar 1970 D. B. Dunn 16490
USA Florida Brevard Co. 04 May 2009 W. D. Longbottom 12634
USA Florida Glades Co. 08 May 2010 A. R. Franck 2100
USA Florida Calhoun Co. 06 Apr 2012 T. MacClendon 1161
USA Florida Putnam Co. 24 Oct 2010 S. Myers 509
USA Florida Union Co. 01 Sep 2012 S. Myers 680
USA Florida Alachua Co. 24 Nov 2003 T. S. Sprenkle 210
USA Florida Seminole Co. 12 Sep 2012 D. H. Williams 3309
USA Florida Polk Co. 04 Apr 1968 D. B. Dunn 15812
USA Florida Orange Co. 20 Mar 1981 R. P. Wunderlin 8975
USA Florida Pinellas Co. 30 Jun 1975 D. P. Cole 67
USA Florida Madison Co. 30 Sep 2012 S. Myers 708
USA Florida St. Johns Co. 05 Oct 2012 S. Myers 743
USA Florida Collier Co. 23 Mar 1971 P. Genelle 546
USA Florida Pinellas Co. 04 Mar 1983 G. Fleming 3419
USA Florida Okeechobee Co. 25 Sep 1986 B. F. Hansen 11258
USA Florida Highlands Co. 24 Apr1981 D. R. Lindsey 338
USA Florida Pinellas Co. 25 Sep 1976 P. Genelle 2400
USA Florida Lee Co. 10 Apr 1991 S. Young 570
USA Florida Brevard Co. 23 Feb 1975 D. P. Cole 133
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 16 Nov 1975 D. P. Cole 45
USA Florida Manatee Co. 06 Feb 1975 D. P. Cole 101
USA Florida Monroe Co. 07 Aug 1966 R. W. Long 2227
USA Florida Collier Co. 27 May 1966 O. K. Lakela 29859
USA Florida Highlands Co. 02 Apr 1970 D. B. Dunn 16621
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 13 Mar 1965 D. Laker s.n.
USA Florida Glades Co. 27 Sep 1969 W. L. McCart 11016
USA Florida Highlands Co. 10 Sep 1987 B. F. Hansen 11618
USA Florida Polk Co. 24 Feb 1979 B. F. Hansen 5089
USA Florida Gilchrist Co. 02 Mar 2013 W. D. Longbottom 18671
USA Florida Pinellas Co. 11 Jan 2005 S.W. Braem HI0144
USA Florida Polk Co. 14 Apr 1963 H. S. Conard s.n.
USA Florida Brevard Co. 28 Apr 2007 X. de Seguin des Hons s.n.
USA Florida Sarasota Co. 25 Nov 1942 A. E. Perkins s.n.
USA Florida Seminole Co. 02 May 1960 G. R. Cooley 7417
USA Florida Volusia Co. Apr 1905 E. Holland s.n.
USA Florida Lee Co. 29 Sep 1973 S. Todd 58
USA Florida Orange Co. 04 Apr 1971 A.G. Shuey 1
USA Florida Polk Co. 03 Apr 1970 D. B. Dunn 16657
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 16 May 1962 O. K. Lakela 25016
USA Florida Hernando Co. 15 Sep 1959 R. J. Eaton 6906½
USA Florida Levy Co. 16 Sep 1959 G. R. Cooley 6939
USA Florida Polk Co. 24-30 Dec 1929 O. E. Jennings s.n.
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 14 Oct 1962 G. R. Cooley 9376
USA Florida Collier Co. 12 May 1965 F. C. Craighead s.n.
USA Florida Polk Co. 22 Jun 1988 K. R. DeLaney s.n.
USA Florida Gilchrist Co. 25 Oct 1985 B. F. Hansen 10859
USA Florida St. Lucie Co. 05 Jul 2013 D. H. Williams 3735
USA Florida Osceola Co. 10 Apr 2013 D. H. Williams 3546
USA Florida Pinellas Co. 06 Apr 2012 D. Hilbert 52
USA Florida Sarasota Co. 29 Jul 1994 S. Cole OS0245
USA Florida Pinellas Co. 08 Apr 1994 S. Cole CI0030
USA Florida Lee Co. 25 Apr 1985 E. Brown s.n.
USA Florida Lee Co. 16 Mar 1979 B. F. Hansen 5154
USA Florida Highlands Co. 16 Jan 1979 R. P. Wunderlin 6664
USA Florida Manatee Co. 09 Mar 1995 S. Cole WC0104
USA Florida Pasco Co. 29 Sep 1977 W. Carey 4
USA Florida Polk Co. 17 Apr 1963 H. S. Conard s.n.
USA Florida Escambia Co. 03 Apr 1961 E. Wade 16
USA Florida Seminole Co. 16 Feb 1965 D. B. Ward 4381
USA Florida Pinellas Co. 11 Dec 1978 D. Hatten 93
USA Florida Pinellas Co. 28 Nov 1987 G. Fleming 3881
USA Florida Sumter Co. 01 Oct 2002 A. Bishop DB0063
USA Florida Sarasota Co. 05 Apr 2000 M. Jarkowicz 2
USA Florida Pasco Co. 10 Oct 2003 E. M. Ferguson 452
USA Florida Highlands Co. 09 Mar 2004 A. Bishop LJ0130
USA Florida Hendry Co. 14 Sep 2009 A. R. Franck 1459
USA Florida Highlands Co. 19 Feb 2003 A. Bishop HH0260
USA Florida DeSoto Co. 22 Apr 2006 J. M. Kunzer 1600
USA Florida Glades Co. 20 Dec 2007 J. M. Kunzer 2260
USA Florida Sumter Co. 09 Nov 2005 B. F. Hansen 13099
USA Florida Volusia Co. 25 Nov 2004 J. M. Kunzer 775
USA Florida Jackson Co. 08 Oct 2001 K. Francl 350
USA Florida Sarasota Co. 07 May 2007 A. R. Franck 111
USA Florida Flagler Co. 28 Apr 2008 J. M. Kunzer 2431
USA Florida DeSoto Co. 23 Nov 2009 A. R. Franck 1528
USA Florida Lake Co. 17 Nov 2010 W. D. Longbottom 14526
USA Florida Palm Beach Co. 04 Sep 2002 S. Myers 464
USA Florida Pasco Co. 13 Jun 2003 C. vanHoek WB0397
USA Florida Duval Co. 12 May 1896 L. H. Lighthipe 158
USA Florida Charlotte Co. 03 Jul 1999 S.W. Braem DP0165
USA Florida Leon Co. 11 Aug 2002 S. Myers 451
USA Florida Clay Co. 10 Apr 2004 J. M. Kunzer 511
USA Florida St. Lucie Co. 22 Nov 2001 S. Myers 360
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 01 Sep 1999 J. Myers 594
USA Florida Lake Co. 14 Mar 1979 R. F. Daubenmire s.n.
USA Florida Gadsden Co. 17 Jul 1986 B. F. Hansen 10992
USA Florida Manatee Co. 18 Apr 1992 R. W. Owens SF0073
USA Florida Volusia Co. Jan 1899 G. B. Grant 14
USA Florida Duval Co. Apr; Oct A. H. Curtiss 2850
USA Florida Duval Co. 01 Apr 1908 J. McCallum s.n.
USA Florida Lake Co. 10 Nov 1890 S. H. Dare s.n.
USA Florida Bay Co. 01 Mar 1926 H. J. Banker 3616
USA Florida Duval Co. Aug 1883 J. A. Bisky s.n.
USA Florida Marion Co. Dec 1894 N. A. Weathers 1094
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 30 Jan 1986 R. P. Wunderlin 10192
USA Florida Volusia Co. 15 Apr 1906 S. A. Deam 1605
USA Florida Jefferson Co. 5 Mar 1890 L. H. Lighthipe s.n.
USA Florida Citrus Co. 16 Mar 2001 R. A. Hattaway FC0198
USA Florida Collier Co. 07 Nov 1999 R. A. Hattaway CS0429
USA Florida Indian River Co. 11 May 2002 S. Myers 401
USA Florida Highlands Co. 27 Feb 2001 A. Peters LJ0029
USA Florida Manatee Co. 07 Jun 1998 J. Beckner 2779
USA Florida Martin Co. Apr 1988 R. O. Woodbury s.n.
USA Florida Suwannee Co. 12 Jun 2008 B. F. Hansen 13215
USA Florida Baker Co. 12 Jul 1984 B. F. Hansen 10231
USA Florida Volusia Co. 23 Apr 1906 S. A. Deam 1605
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 03 Oct 1979 J. Bateson 32
USA Florida Monroe Co. 07 Feb 1970 J. Kushlan 2
USA Florida Pinellas Co. 17 Mar 1972 P. Genelle 1146
USA Florida Washington Co. 12 Aug 1966 C. Chapman (Florida) 1276
USA Florida Collier Co. 31 Jul 1968 O. K. Lakela 31572
USA Florida Polk Co. 16 Jul 1934 O. E. Jennings s.n.
USA Florida Collier Co. 24 Feb 1967 G. R. Cooley 11825
USA Florida Sarasota Co. 03 Jul 1976 C. H. Dodson 4523
USA Florida Citrus Co. 01 May 1959 G. R. Cooley 6648
USA Florida Broward Co. 19 Apr 1966 O. K. Lakela 29606 This sheet also numbered as Long 1519.
USA Florida Collier Co. 07 Jun 1966 O. K. Lakela 29975
USA Florida Orange Co. 12 Feb 2001 S. Myers 72
USA Florida Osceola Co. 27 Jul 2001 S. Myers 220
USA Florida Broward Co. 18 Jan 2014 S. Myers 1256
USA Florida Lafayette Co. 15 Dec 2013 S. Myers 1241
USA Florida Manatee Co. 29 Jun 2010 S.W. Braem TC0023
USA Florida Orange Co. 22 Apr 2001 R. Mejeur 847
USA Florida Columbia Co. 07 Mar 2014 S. Myers 1264
USA Florida Marion Co. 07 Dec 2013 S. Myers 1233
USA Florida Taylor Co. 25 May 2014 S. Myers 1311
USA Florida Jefferson Co. 25 May 2014 S. Myers 1309
USA Florida Leon Co. 23 May 2014 S. Myers 1287
USA Florida St. Lucie Co. 31 Dec 2014 D. H. Williams 4028
USA Florida Bradford Co. 18 Oct 2014 S. Myers 1479
USA Florida Hardee Co. 08 Oct 2014 S. Myers 1460
USA Florida Hamilton Co. 27 Dec 2014 S. Myers 1594
USA Florida Gulf Co. 13 Mar 2015 S. Myers 1672
USA Florida Liberty Co. 11 Mar 2015 S. Myers 1650
USA Florida Dixie Co. 11 Mar 2015 S. Myers 1646
USA Florida Polk Co. 27 Mar 1953 H. N. Mozingo s.n.
USA Alabama Baldwin Co. 19 Mar 1981 G. Wilhelm 8688
USA South Carolina Berkeley Co. 06 Mar 1977 C. S. Harris 1
USA Louisiana East Baton Rouge Par. 31 Mar 1975 R. J. LePine 7002
USA North Carolina Pasquotank Co. 26 Mar 1975 H. J. Ecklund 125
USA Mississippi Clarke Co. 18 Jul 1956 J. D. Ray, Jr. 7061
USA Georgia McIntosh Co. 18 Jun 1979 S. B. Jones 23282
USA Georgia Houston Co. 29 Jan 1969 A. S. Jensen s.n.
USA Alabama Choctaw Co. 03 Sep 1985 S. A. Thompson 3019
USA Louisiana Cameron Co. 04 Sep 1983 B. E. Dutton 380
USA South Carolina Beaufort Co. 02 May 1917 C. F. Batchelder 4764
USA Louisiana Grant Par. 18 Jul 1979 K. A. Vincent 2513
USA South Carolina Charleston Co. 06 Jun 1992 S. R. Hill 23310
USA Georgia Johnson Co. 10 Aug 1980 John G. Stutts 577
USA Alabama Crenshaw Co. 31 Dec 2010 A. R. Diamond 21726
USA North Carolina Columbus Co. 06 Apr 1961 Clyde F. Reed 50501
USA Mississippi Pearl River Co. 19 Apr 1957 J. D. Ray, Jr. 8069
USA Georgia Laurens Co. 14 Sep 1959 G. R. Cooley 6879
USA South Carolina Williamsburg Co. 12 Jun 1957 A. E. Radford 24818
USA Louisiana Vernon Par. 26 Apr 1955 G. R. Cooley 3786
USA Georgia McIntosh Co. 19 Jun 1956 W. H. Duncan 20160
Peru 23 Aug 1969 T.E. Lockwood 564 CULTIVATED.
USA Pennsylvania Chester Co. 23 Jun 1958 D. M. Bates 35 CULTIVATED.
USA Maine Penobscot Co. 13 Dec 1968 R. A. Howard 17217 CULTIVATED.
USA Hawaii Honolulu Co. 13 Jul 1935 F. R. Fosberg 12225 CULTIVATED.
Cuba Isla de la Juventud Prov. 16 May 1910 O. E. Jennings 292
St. Vincent & the Grenadines St. Vincent St. George Par. 13 Apr 1962 G. R. Cooley 8632
USA South Carolina Miami-Dade Co. 17 May 1964 M. H. Weinfeld 93
USA Florida Wakulla Co. 05 May 2016 S. Myers 1813
USA Florida Liberty Co. 29 Dec 2016 S. Myers 1885
USA Virginia Princess Anne Co. 08 Sep 1935 M. L. Fernald 4841
USA Texas Gonzalez Co. 17 Feb 1926 unknown s.n.
Ecuador Manabí Prov. 07 Aug 1980 B. F. Hansen 7973
Mexico Puebla Tlacotepec de Benito Juárez Municip. Oct-Nov 1976 M. DeBoe 19
Mexico Veracruz Perote Mun. 24 Aug 1986 M. Nee 32940
Nicaragua Matagalpa Dept. 12 Jan 1969 F. C. Seymour 2180
Mexico Oaxaca 17 Jun 1986 G. M. Diggs 3828
Nicaragua Esteli Dept. 25 Dec 1978 W. D. Stevens 11204
Nicaragua Esteli Dept. 31 Aug 1978 W. D. Stevens 10352-a
Nicaragua Esteli Dept. 16 Oct 1979 W. D. Stevens 15008
Nicaragua Matagalpa Dept. 12 Feb 1979 W. D. Stevens 12017
Nicaragua Matagalpa Dept. 08 Sep 1980 M. Guzmán 786
Nicaragua Nueva Segovia Dept. 18 Apr 1980 M. Araquistain 2296 Barba de Viejo.
Nicaragua Matagalpa Dept. 08 Sep 1980 M. Guzmán 938
Nicaragua Zelaya Dept. 11 Mar 1979 J. J. Pipoly 4381
Honduras Cortés 02 Nov 1988 J. M. MacDougal 3069 Specimens treated with ethanol.
Nicaragua Chontales Dept. 23-25 Sep 1977 W. D. Stevens 4097
Nicaragua Esteli Dept. 05 Aug 1977 W. D. Stevens 2977
Nicaragua Zelaya Dept. 16 Mar 1978 W. D. Stevens 7395
Nicaragua Esteli Dept. 30 Dec 1977 W. D. Stevens 5770
Nicaragua Granada Dept. 24 Nov 1982 A. Grijalva 1938
Nicaragua Boaco Dept. 08 Feb 1983 A. Grijalva 2310
Nicaragua Chontales Dept. 04 Sep 1977 W. D. Stevens 3677
Nicaragua Boaco Dept. 12 Sep 1983 M. Nee 27980
Nicaragua Chontales Dept. 24 Sep 1983 M. Nee 28487
Nicaragua Granada Dept. 13 Aug 1982 A. Grijalva 819
Mexico Quintana Roo 08 Sep 1980 O. Téllez 3478
Nicaragua Rio San Juan Dept. 29 Jul 1972 S. B. Robbins 6171a
Nicaragua Rivas Dept. 25 Oct 1984 W. Robleto 1338
Nicaragua Boaco Dept. 24 Jan 1970 J. T. Atwood 3826
Nicaragua Granada Dept. 27 Jan 1970 J. T. Atwood 3916
Nicaragua Matagalpa Dept. 30 Aug 1985 M. Nee 27663
Costa Rica San José Prov. 11 Apr 1984 L. D. Gómez 23187
Mexico Jalisco 10 Jun 1972 L. A. Pérez J. 687
Nicaragua Jinotega Dept. 11 Jan 1969 J. T. Atwood 2096
Nicaragua Esteli Dept. 01 Sep 1983 M. Nee 27733
Ecuador Pichincha Prov. 30 Jan 1973 J. Humbles 6176
Mexico Oaxaca 02 Aug 1975 K. Torke 452
Mexico Oaxaca 04 Jan 1987 J. Utley 7692
Mexico Nayarit 11 Apr 1997 Martías 97-2
Mexico Veracruz Ozuluama Mun. 18 Aug 1986 M. Nee 32763
Mexico Hidalgo Zempoala Mun. 09 Dec 1975 A. Ventura A. 682
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: