Stachys crenata

Family:LAMIACEAE
Species:Stachys crenata Raf.
Common Name:MOUSE'S-EAR; SHADE BETONY
Status:Native, Endangered-State, FACU (NWPL)
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order LAMIALES
FamilyLAMIACEAE
Genus Stachys
Species Stachys crenata Raf. - MOUSE'S-EAR; SHADE BETONY

Citation

Citation STACHYS CRENATA Rafinesque, Fl. Ludov. 42. 1817.
Basionym: **
Type: LOUISIANA:

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Calhoun FSU  
Gadsden FLAS  
Hillsborough USF  
Polk USF  

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 02 May 2008 C. vanHoek HR0583
USA Florida Polk Co. 07 May 2010 B. Bindschadler s.n.
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 18 May 2008 C. vanHoek HR0582
USA Florida Calhoun Co. 16 Mar 2013 T. MacClendon 1243
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: