Tragia smallii

Family:EUPHORBIACEAE
Species:Tragia smallii Shinners
Common Name:SMALL'S NOSEBURN
Status:Native
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order MALPIGHIALES
FamilyEUPHORBIACEAE
Genus Tragia
Species Tragia smallii Shinners - SMALL'S NOSEBURN

Citation

Citation TRAGIA SMALLII Shinners, Field & Lab. 24: 37. 1956.
Basionym: **
Type: LOUISIANA: Vernon Par.: 1 mi. S of Mayo, s.d., McVaugh 8461 (holotype: SMU; isotype: TEX).

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Bay USF  
Calhoun USF  
Escambia FLAS  
Franklin FSU  
Gadsden USF  
Gulf FSU  
Hardee USF  
Highlands FLAS  
Jackson Lit Lit: K. I. Miller & G. L. Webster, Rhodora 69: 289-290. 1967.
Liberty FSU  
Okaloosa FLAS  
Putnam FLAS  
Santa Rosa FSU  
Suwannee Lit Lit: K. I. Miller & G. L. Webster, Rhodora 69: 289-290. 1967.
Wakulla FSU  
Walton USF  
Washington FSU  

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Bay Co. 10 Sep 2001 W. F. Grey s.n.
USA Florida Gadsden Co. 18 May 1987 L. C. Anderson 10546
USA Florida Walton Co. 16 May 1986 R. P. Sauleda 8990
USA Florida Calhoun Co. 26 May 2010 T. MacClendon 1015
USA Florida Calhoun Co. 20 Jun 2014 T. MacClendon 1378
USA Florida Hardee Co. 02 Jul 1963 C. F. Caudle 3262
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: