Utricularia striata

Family:LENTIBULARIACEAE
Species:Utricularia striata Leconte ex Torr.
Common Name:STRIPED BLADDERWORT
Status:Native, OBL (NWPL)
Specimen: View specimen details in the USF Herbarium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order LAMIALES
FamilyLENTIBULARIACEAE
Genus Utricularia
Species Utricularia striata Leconte ex Torr. - STRIPED BLADDERWORT

Citation

Citation UTRICULARIA STRIATA Leconte ex Torrey, Cat. Pl. New York 89. 1819.
Basionym: **
Type: NEW JERSEY:

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Alachua FLAS  
Baker FLAS  
Bay FSU  
Bradford FLAS  
Clay USF  
Escambia FSU  
Leon FLAS  
Taylor FLAS  

Synonyms

– Denotes synonyms that are applicable to the state. Show these synonyms only

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Trilobulina striata Trilobulina striata (Leconte ex Torrey) Rafinesque, Fl. Tellur. 4: 110. 1838 ("1836").BASIONYM: Utricularia striata Leconte ex Torrey 1819. 

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Alabama Escambia Co. 19 May 1981 G. Wilhelm 8822
USA Alabama Baldwin Co. 05 Apr 1977 C. A. Wilson 1977-68
USA Florida Clay Co. 28 Mar 1982 D. S. Correll 53404
USA Florida Clay Co. 16 Mar 2000 C. Slaughter 11393
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: