Lespedeza stuevei

Family:FABACEAE
Species:Lespedeza stuevei Nutt.
Common Name:TALL LESPEDEZA
Status:Native
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order FABALES
FamilyFABACEAE
Genus Lespedeza
Species Lespedeza stuevei Nutt. - TALL LESPEDEZA

Citation

Citation LESPEDEZA STUEVEI Nuttall, Gen. N. Amer. Pl. 2: 107. 1818.
Basionym: **
Type: NEW JERSEY: Without data, Stueve s.n. (holotype: PH?).

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Bay FSU  
Calhoun FSU  
Citrus USF  
Columbia FLAS  
Duval FLAS  
Escambia FLAS  
Flagler USF  
Gadsden FSU  
Hamilton USF  
Holmes FSU  
Jackson FSU  
Jefferson FSU  
Leon FLAS  
Levy USF  
Liberty FSU  
Madison FSU  
Marion FLAS  
Nassau FSU  
Okaloosa FSU  
Putnam FLAS  
Santa Rosa FSU  
St. Johns USF  
Wakulla FSU  
Walton FLAS  
Washington FSU  

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Citrus Co. 26 Sep 1982 M. E. Schmid A-65
USA Florida St. Johns Co. 28 Sep 1983 B. F. Hansen 9840
USA Florida Flagler Co. 20 Oct 2008 C. Slaughter 17101
USA Florida Flagler Co. 20 Oct 2008 C. Slaughter 17101
USA Florida Hamilton Co. 19 Sep 2008 B. F. Hansen 13491
USA Florida Levy Co. 11 Sep 1997 K. Gulledge 469
USA Arkansas Saline Co. 15 Sep 1953 D. Damaree 34246
USA Georgia Bleckley Co. 01 Sep 1968 R. L. Lane, Jr. 3284
USA Georgia Bibb Co. 24 Oct 1967 R. L. Lane, Jr. 1639
USA Arkansas Independence Co. 01 Aug 1970 D. R. Thomas 20448
USA Mississippi Copiah Co. 21 Sep 1954 D. Damaree 36178
USA Alabama Dale Co. 22 Sep 2005 A. R. Diamond 15815
USA North Carolina McDowell Co. 01 Sep 1956 R. C. Bell 4513
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: