Isoetes hyemalis

Family:ISOETACEAE
Species:Isoetes hyemalis D.F.Brunt.
Common Name:WINTERGREEN QUILLWORT
Status:Native, Endangered-State, OBL (DEP), OBL (NWPL)
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order ISOETALES
FamilyISOETACEAE
Genus Isoetes
Species Isoetes hyemalis D.F.Brunt. - WINTERGREEN QUILLWORT

Citation

Citation ISOETES HYEMALIS D. F. Brunton, in D. F. Brunton et al., Castanea 59: 13. 1994.
Basionym: **
Type: NORTH CAROLINA: Harnett Co.: 16 mi. SW of Lillington on S side of NC 27 in Barbeque Creek, 26 Jan 1992, Pryer et al. 959 (holotype: DAO; isotypes: DUKE, OAC, MIL).

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Holmes USF  

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Holmes Co. 14 Jun 1997 J. R. Allison 9905c
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: