Triglochin striata

Family:JUNCAGINACEAE
Species:Triglochin striata Ruiz & Pav.
Common Name:ARROWGRASS
Status:Native, OBL (DEP), OBL (NWPL)
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order ALISMATALES
FamilyJUNCAGINACEAE
Genus Triglochin
Species Triglochin striata Ruiz & Pav. - ARROWGRASS

Citation

Citation TRIGLOCHIN STRIATA Ruiz López & Pavón, Fl. Peruv. 3: 72. 1802.
Basionym: **
Type: PERU:

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Bay FSU  
Brevard USF  
Broward FLAS  
Charlotte USF  
Collier USF  
DeSoto USF  
Duval FLAS  
Escambia FLAS  
Franklin USF  
Gulf USF  
Hernando USF  
Hillsborough USF  
Jefferson FSU  
Lee USF  
Levy FSU  
Manatee USF  
Martin FTG  
Miami-Dade USF  
Palm Beach USF  
Pinellas USF  
Santa Rosa USF  
Sarasota SEL  
Seminole FSU  
St. Johns USF  
Taylor FTG  
Volusia USF  
Wakulla USF  

Synonyms

– Denotes synonyms that are applicable to the state. Show these synonyms only

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Abbotia filiformis Abbotia filiformis Rafinesque, New Fl. 1: 36. 1836, nom. illegit.BASIONYM: Triglochin triandra Michaux 1803. 
Triglochin triandra Triglochin triandra Michaux, Fl. Bor.-Amer. 1: 208. 1803. TYPE: SOUTH CAROLINA: Charleston Co.: Around Charleston, s.d., Michaux s.n. (holotype: P?).
Triglochin mexicana Triglochin mexicana Kunth, in Humboldt et al., Nov. Gen. Sp. 1: 244. 1816. TYPE: MEXICO:

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Gulf Co. 16 Oct 1955 R. K. Godfrey 54219
USA Florida Franklin Co. 23 Sep 1983 L. C. Anderson 6546
USA Florida Lee Co. 18 Mar 1975 W. C. Brumbach 8782
USA Florida Brevard Co. 19 May 1991 S. L. Orzell 16758
USA Florida Palm Beach Co. 24 Jul 1997 K. A. Bradley 316
USA Florida Volusia Co. 13 Jan 2006 J. M. Kunzer 1290
USA Florida Hernando Co. 04 Jan 1973 J.M. Carlton s.n.
USA Florida Santa Rosa Co. 22 Sep 1956 R. K. Godfrey 55112
USA Florida Collier Co. 19 May 1993 S. Cole CS0218
USA Florida Wakulla Co. 19 Nov 1994 C. vanHoek 409
USA Florida St. Johns Co. 09 Nov 2001 C. Slaughter 12914
USA Florida Pinellas Co. 19 May 1961 J. D. Ray, Jr. 10945
USA Florida Lee Co. 17 Jul 1976 W. C. Brumbach 9032
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 22 Dec 1976 R. Wilkins s.n.
USA Florida Palm Beach Co. 24 Jul 1997 K. A. Bradley 316
USA Florida Hernando Co. 13 Jun 1964 S. E. Taylor s.n.
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 10 Dec 1993 S. L. Orzell 22561
USA Florida Charlotte Co. 15 Sep 1983 A.G. Shuey 2561
USA Florida DeSoto Co. 09 Mar 1990 R. Eilers s.n.
USA Florida Lee Co. 25 Apr 2006 S. W. Woodmansee 1821
USA Florida Manatee Co. 27 Jan 2014 J. B. Sharp s.n.
USA Georgia Camden Co. 26 Jun 1952 J. W. Hardin 13794
USA North Carolina Carteret Co. 09 Sep 1964 D. H. Nicolson 1780
USA Mississippi Jackson Co. 16 Aug 1952 J. D. Ray, Jr. 3413
USA Mississippi Jackson Co. 16 Aug 1952 J. D. Ray, Jr. 3413
USA Georgia McIntosh Co. 23 Jul 1956 W. H. Duncan 20337
USA North Carolina Tyrrell Co. 06 Aug 1958 A. E. Radford 39300
USA Mississippi Jackson Co. 16 Aug 1952 J. D. Ray, Jr. 3413
USA Florida Collier Co. s.d. J. N. Burch 273
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: