Flaveria trinervia

Family:ASTERACEAE
Species:Flaveria trinervia (Spreng.)C.Mohr
Common Name:CLUSTERED YELLOWTOPS
Status:Native, FAC (DEP), FAC (NWPL)
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order ASTERALES
FamilyASTERACEAE
Genus Flaveria
Species Flaveria trinervia (Spreng.)C.Mohr - CLUSTERED YELLOWTOPS

Citation

Citation FLAVERIA TRINERVIA (Sprengel) C. Mohr, Contr. U.S. Natl. Herb. 6: 810. 1901.
Basionym: Oedera trinervia Sprengel 1800.
Type: PERU: Cult. in Germany,

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Glades FTG  
Hillsborough USF  
Lee FLAS  
Miami-Dade USF  
Monroe Keys USF  
Monroe Mainland FNPS  
Palm Beach USF  

Synonyms

– Denotes synonyms that are applicable to the state. Show these synonyms only

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Flaveria repanda Flaveria repanda Lagasca y Segura, Gen. Sp. Nov. 33. 1816. TYPE: MEXICO:
Oedera trinervia Oedera trinervia Sprengel, Bot. Gart. Halle 63. 1800. TYPE: PERU: Cult. in Germany,
Brotera sprengelii Brotera sprengelii Cassini, in Cuvier, Dict. Sci. Nat. 34: 306. 1825, nom. illegit.BASIONYM: Nauenbergia trinervata Willdenow 1803. 
Brotera trinervata Brotera trinervata (Willdenow) Persoon, Syn. Pl. 2: 498. 1807.BASIONYM: Nauenbergia trinervata Willdenow 1803. 
Flaveria trinervata Flaveria trinervata (Willdenow) Baillon, Hist. Pl. 55. 1882.BASIONYM: Nauenbergia trinervata Willdenow 1803. 
Nauenbergia trinervata Nauenbergia nauenbergia trinervata Willdenow, Sp. Pl. 3: 2393. 1803.  

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Monroe Co. 11 Nov 1985 L. P. Southerland s.n.
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 27–28 Oct 1969 O. K. Lakela 31944
USA Florida Monroe Co. 28 Dec 1975 R. A. Hilsenbeck 524
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 01 Jan 1963 D. Burch 54
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 13 Mar 1964 O. K. Lakela 26897
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 19 Jul 1964 O. K. Lakela 27283 Sheet 1 of 2.
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 19 Jul 1964 O. K. Lakela 27283 Sheet 2 of 2.
USA Florida Monroe Co. 02 Mar 1981 W. C. Brumbach 9674
USA Florida Monroe Co. 25 Jun 1966 R. W. Long 1816
USA Florida Palm Beach Co. 01 Nov 1969 W. L. McCart 11168
USA Florida Monroe Co. 11 Feb 1967 R. W. Long 2561
USA Florida Monroe Co. 22 Oct 1965 O. K. Lakela 29303
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 26 Oct 1990 R. Mears s.n.
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 14 Jun 1990 R. Dunn s.n.
USA Florida Monroe Co. 12 Nov 1964 O. K. Lakela 27817
USA Florida Monroe Co. 27 Aug 1968 O. K. Lakela 31617
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 21 Jul 1964 O. K. Lakela 27318
USA Florida Monroe Co. 28 Apr 1978 W. C. Brumbach 9386
USA Florida Monroe Co. 23 May 1978 W. C. Brumbach 9400
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 08 May 1986 R. P. Sauleda 8982
USA Florida Monroe Co. 18 Aug 1987 B. F. Hansen 11426
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 27 Dec 1979 R. P. Sauleda 3263
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 16 Mar 1982 M. L. Smyth 6020
USA Florida Monroe Co. 08 Sep 1981 W. C. Brumbach 9733
Bahamas Eleuthera Island North Eleuthera Distr. 15 Dec 1979 R. P. Wunderlin 8407
Bahamas Great Abaco Island Central Abaco Distr. 16 Dec 1979 R. P. Wunderlin 8540
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 05 Feb 1966 R. Prosan 11
USA Florida Monroe Co. 15 Jul 1972 M. L. Gilbert s.n.
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: