Hypericum nudiflorum

Family:CLUSIACEAE
Species:Hypericum nudiflorum Michx. ex Willd.
Common Name:EARLY ST.JOHN'S-WORT
Status:Native, FACW (DEP), FACW (NWPL)
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order MALPIGHIALES
FamilyCLUSIACEAE
Genus Hypericum
Species Hypericum nudiflorum Michx. ex Willd. - EARLY ST.JOHN'S-WORT

Citation

Citation HYPERICUM NUDIFLORUM Michaux ex Willdenow, Sp. Pl. 3: 1456. 1802.
Basionym: **
Type: SOUTH CAROLINA:

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Calhoun USF  
Franklin FSU  
Gadsden GH  
Jackson FSU  
Leon FSU  
Liberty FSU  
Wakulla FLAS  
Walton USF  

Synonyms

– Denotes synonyms that are applicable to the state. Show these synonyms only

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Brathydium nudiflorum Brathydium nudiflorum (Michaux ex Willdenow) K. Koch, Hort. Dendrol. 67. 1853.BASIONYM: Hypericum nudiflorum Michaux ex Willdenow 1802. 
Myriandra nudiflora Myriandra nudiflora (Michaux ex Willdenow) Spach, Ann. Sci. Nat., Bot., ser. 2. 5: 365. 1836.BASIONYM: Hypericum nudiflorum Michaux ex Willdenow 1802 
Hypericum mediflorum Hypericum mediflorum Darby, Man. Bot. 2: 36. 1841.  

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Calhoun Co. 28 May 2011 T. MacClendon 1100
USA Florida Walton Co. 27 Jul 1981 D. S. Correll 52248
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: