Nothoscordum borbonicum

Family:ALLIACEAE
Species:Nothoscordum borbonicum Kunth
Common Name:FRAGRANT FALSE GARLIC
Status:Not Native
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order ASPARAGALES
FamilyALLIACEAE
Genus Nothoscordum
Species Nothoscordum borbonicum Kunth - FRAGRANT FALSE GARLIC

Citation

Citation NOTHOSCORDUM BORBONICUM Kunth, Enum. Pl. 4: 462. 1843.
Basionym: **
Type: REUNION ISLAND:

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Escambia USF  
Franklin FLAS  
Gulf FSU  
Holmes FSU  
Jackson FLAS  
Leon FSU  
Santa Rosa FSU  
Volusia USF  
Washington FLAS  

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Nothoscordum nidulans Nothoscordum nidulans Philippi, Anales Univ. Chile 93: 268. 1896. TYPE: CHILE:

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Escambia Co. 17 May 1983 G. Wilhelm 11415
USA Florida Volusia Co. 07 May 2000 W. D. Longbottom 4857
USA Florida 05 May 1926 J. K. Small 12830
USA Florida Volusia Co. 24 May 1975 J. E. Poppleton s.n.
USA Louisiana Ouachita Par. 10 Apr 1986 R. D. Thomas 95327
USA South Carolina Beaufort Co. 03 Apr 1956 H. E. Ahles 10414
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: