Eupatorium serotinum

Family:ASTERACEAE
Species:Eupatorium serotinum Michx.
Common Name:LATEFLOWERING THOROUGHWORT
Status:Native, FAC (DEP), FAC (NWPL), AD (WAP)
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order ASTERALES
FamilyASTERACEAE
Genus Eupatorium
Species Eupatorium serotinum Michx. - LATEFLOWERING THOROUGHWORT

Citation

Citation EUPATORIUM SEROTINUM Michaux, Fl. Bor.-Amer. 2: 100. 1803.
Basionym: **
Type: SOUTH CAROLINA:

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Alachua USF  
Bay FLAS  
Brevard USF  
Broward USF  
Calhoun FSU  
Charlotte USF  
Citrus USF  
Clay FSU  
Collier USF  
Columbia USF  
DeSoto USF  
Dixie FSU  
Duval FLAS  
Escambia FSU  
Flagler FSU  
Franklin FSU  
Gadsden FLAS  
Glades FLAS  
Hendry USF  
Hernando FTG  
Highlands FLAS  
Hillsborough USF  
Holmes FSU  
Indian River FLAS  
Jackson USF  
Jefferson FSU  
Lafayette FLAS  
Lake USF  
Lee USF  
Leon FSU  
Levy FLAS  
Liberty FSU  
Manatee USF  
Marion FLAS  
Martin USF  
Miami-Dade USF  
Monroe Keys USF  
Monroe Mainland FTG  
Nassau FSU  
Okaloosa USF  
Orange USF  
Palm Beach USF  
Pasco USF  
Pinellas USF  
Polk FLAS  
Putnam FSU  
Sarasota USF  
St. Lucie USF  
Sumter USF  
Volusia USF  
Wakulla USF  
Walton FLAS  

Synonyms

– Denotes synonyms that are applicable to the state. Show these synonyms only

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Uncasia serotina Uncasia serotina (Michaux) Greene, Leafl. Bot. Observ. Crit. 1: 13. 1903.BASIONYM: Eupatorium serotinum Michaux 1803. 

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Walton Co. 24 Nov 1981 G. Wilhelm 9748
USA Florida Okaloosa Co. 15 Aug 1983 G. Wilhelm 11681
USA Florida Lake Co. 28 Sep 1977 R. F. Daubenmire s.n.
USA Florida Sarasota Co. 16 Sep 1984 G. Compton 94
USA Florida Palm Beach Co. 2-3 Aug 1988 D. M. Krofta s.n.
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 03 Nov 1979 R. P. Sauleda 3171A
USA Florida Sarasota Co. 03 Oct 1991 J. Weber OS0055 Sheet 1 of 2.
USA Florida Collier Co. 07 Aug 1967 O. K. Lakela 30949
USA Florida Pinellas Co. 09 Sep 1961 O. K. Lakela 24601
USA Florida Charlotte Co. 19 Oct 1999 S.W. Braem DP0251
USA Florida Volusia Co. 09 Oct 1966 R. W. Long 2320
USA Florida Lee Co. 09 Aug 1979 B. F. Hansen 6128
USA Florida Pinellas Co. 02 Sep 1983 G. Fleming 3638
USA Florida Brevard Co. 30 Jul 1973 A.G. Shuey s.n.
USA Florida Monroe Co. 25 Jun 1966 R. W. Long 1781
USA Florida Collier Co. 16 Jul 1991 J. Weber CS0025
USA Florida Pasco Co. 22 Oct 1959 J. D. Ray, Jr. 9599
USA Florida Hendry Co. 02 Jul 1981 G. Robinson 375
USA Florida Pinellas Co. 25 Sep 1976 P. Genelle 2362
USA Florida Lake Co. 06 Oct 1990 R. F. Daubenmire s.n.
USA Florida Collier Co. 07 Aug 1967 O. K. Lakela 30959
USA Florida Collier Co. 10 Aug 1963 O. K. Lakela 26132
USA Florida Jackson Co. 25 Sep 2003 G. Anglin s.n.
USA Florida Alachua Co. 15 Aug 1982 J. C. Easterday 935
USA Florida Broward Co. 09 Aug 2001 P. L. Howell 462
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 08 Sep 1995 S. Landry s.n.
USA Florida Sarasota Co. 15 Jun 2004 C. Becker MWSR0042
USA Florida Pasco Co. 26 Aug 2002 C. vanHoek WB0036
USA Florida Pasco Co. 01 Sep 2003 E. M. Ferguson 344
USA Florida Jackson Co. 23 Sep 2003 G. Anglin s.n.
USA Florida Jackson Co. 15 Aug 2004 G. Anglin s.n.
USA Florida Lee Co. 13 Aug 1985 E. Brown s.n.
USA Florida Sarasota Co. 03 Oct 1991 J. Weber OS0055 Sheet 2 of 2.
USA Florida Citrus Co. 30 Aug 1983 M. E. Schmid A-315
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 10 Sep 1961 O. K. Lakela 24632
USA Florida Martin and Palm Beach Co's 27-29 Jul 1956 G. R. Cooley 4873
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 21 Jul 1964 O. K. Lakela 27338
USA Florida Columbia Co. 20 Apr 1993 B. J. Herring 1147
USA Florida Wakulla Co. 26 Sep 1956 J. P. Gillespie 533
USA Florida Collier Co. 30 Jul 1968 O. K. Lakela 31564
USA Florida Monroe Co. 25 Jun 1968 O. K. Lakela 31865
USA Florida Alachua Co. 11 Sep 1998 W. B. Zomlefer 701
USA Florida DeSoto Co. 11 Aug 2008 A. R. Franck 796
USA Florida Citrus Co. 4 Sep 1972 P. Genelle 1565
USA Florida Volusia Co. 11 Aug 2004 J. M. Kunzer 631
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 13 Aug 2009 C. vanHoek HR0117
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 08 Sep 2009 E. Gandy EK0050
USA Florida Manatee Co. 24 Aug 2007 C. Becker WC0045
USA Florida Martin Co. Aug 1990 R. O. Woodbury s.n.
USA Florida Lake Co. 22 Aug 1971 L. Baltzell 3340
USA Florida Pasco Co. 04 Sep 1972 L. Baltzell 4245
USA Florida Sumter Co. 04 Sep 1972 L. Baltzell 4243
USA Florida St. Lucie Co. 05 Jul 2013 D. H. Williams 3738
USA Florida Orange Co. 24 Aug 2012 J. Cheak 68
USA Florida Manatee Co. 10 Jul 2009 S.W. Braem TC0015
USA Florida Orange Co. 26 Aug 1999 R. Mejeur 764
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 04 Aug 2014 C. vanHoek LR1194
USA Florida Lake Co. 10 Aug 1962 C. F. Caudle 1713
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 10 Aug 2016 J. R. Campbell 308
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: