Galium uniflorum

Family:RUBIACEAE
Species:Galium uniflorum Michx.
Common Name:ONEFLOWER BEDSTRAW
Status:Native, FACU (NWPL)
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order GENTIANALES
FamilyRUBIACEAE
Genus Galium
Species Galium uniflorum Michx. - ONEFLOWER BEDSTRAW

Citation

Citation GALIUM UNIFLORUM Michaux, Fl. Bor.-Amer. 1: 79. 1803.
Basionym: **
Type: SOUTH CAROLINA:

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Columbia FLAS  
Duval FLAS  
Gadsden FSU  
Hamilton FLAS  
Hernando USF  
Jackson FSU  
Jefferson FSU  
Lake USF  
Leon FSU  
Liberty FLAS  
Sumter USF  
Wakulla FSU  
Washington FSU  

Synonyms

– Denotes synonyms that are applicable to the state. Show these synonyms only

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Bataprine uniflora Bataprine uniflora (Michaux) Nieuwland, Amer. Midl. Naturalist 1: 264. 1910.BASIONYM: Galium uniflorum Michaux 1803 

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Hernando Co. 03 Aug 1990 S. L. Orzell 14558
USA Florida Hernando Co. 09 Sep 1989 D. M. Krofta s.n.
USA Florida Hernando Co. 24 Mar 1986 D. M. Krofta s.n.
USA Florida Sumter Co. 18 Dec 1978 R. P. Wunderlin 6579
USA Florida Hernando Co. 07 Sep 1990 C. vanHoek s.n.
USA Florida Lake Co. 14 Jun 1988 R. F. Daubenmire s.n.
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: