Persicaria careyi

Family:POLYGONACEAE
Species:Persicaria careyi (Olney)Greene
Common Name:CAREY'S KNOTWEED
Status:Not Native, OBL (DEP), FACW (NWPL)

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order CARYOPHYLLALES
FamilyPOLYGONACEAE
Genus Persicaria
Species Persicaria careyi (Olney)Greene - CAREY'S KNOTWEED

Citation

Citation PERSICARIA CAREYI (Olney) Greene, Leafl. Bot. Observ. Crit. 1: 24. 1904
Basionym: Polygonum careyi Olney 1847.
Type: RHODE ISLAND:

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Leon NY  

Synonyms

– Denotes synonyms that are applicable to the state. Show these synonyms only

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Polygonum careyi Polygonum careyi Olney, Proc. Providence Franklin Soc. 1: 29. 1847. TYPE: RHODE ISLAND: