Crassocephalum crepidioides

Family:ASTERACEAE
Species:Crassocephalum crepidioides (Benth.)S.Moore
Common Name:REDFLOWER RAGLEAF
Status:Not Native, EPPC(II), FAC (NWPL)
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order ASTERALES
FamilyASTERACEAE
Genus Crassocephalum
Species Crassocephalum crepidioides (Benth.)S.Moore - REDFLOWER RAGLEAF

Citation

Citation CRASSOCEPHALUM CREPIDIOIDES (Bentham) S. Moore, J. Bot. 50: 211. 1912.
Basionym: Gynura crepidioides Bentham 1849.
Type: SIERRA LEONE: Without data, Don s.n. (lectotype: BM). Lectotypified by Grierson, in Dassanayake et al., Revis. Handb. Fl. Ceylon 1: 248. 1980.

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Alachua FLAS  
Brevard FLAS  
Broward USF  
Collier USF  
DeSoto USF  
Escambia FSU  
Hernando USF  
Hillsborough USF  
Lee USF  
Leon FSU  
Marion USF  
Martin USF  
Miami-Dade USF  
Orange USF  
Palm Beach USF  

Synonyms

– Denotes synonyms that are applicable to the state. Show these synonyms only

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Gynura crepidioides Gynura crepidioides Bentham, in Hooker, Niger Fl. 438. 1849. TYPE: SIERRA LEONE: Without data, Don s.n. (lectotype: BM). Lectotypified by Grierson, in Dassanayake et al., Revis. Handb. Fl. Ceylon 1: 248. 1980.

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 27 Nov 1997 K. A. Bradley 1234
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 31 Jan 2007 S. Dickman s.n.
USA Florida Broward Co. 07 Dec 2006 P. L. Howell 975
USA Florida Broward Co. 15 Jun 2004 P. L. Howell 804
USA Florida Broward Co. 27 May 2004 P. L. Howell 801
USA Florida Broward Co. 09 May 2001 P. L. Howell 400
USA Florida DeSoto Co. 28 Aug 2008 A. R. Franck 842
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 16 Mar 1999 K. A. Bradley 1994
USA Florida Lee Co. 26 May 2008 J. M. Kunzer 2440
USA Florida Palm Beach Co. 05 Mar 1999 K. A. Bradley 1976
USA Florida Marion Co. 22 Dec 2009 C. Slaughter 17665
USA Florida Martin Co. 15 Nov 2003 S. W. Woodmansee 1326
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 12 Feb 2002 K. A. Bradley 2157
USA Florida Orange Co. 16 Feb 2014 S. Myers 1258
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 08 May 2013 C. vanHoek HR0699
USA Florida Orange Co. 30 Oct 2014 S. Myers 1513
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 18 May 2002 K. A. Bradley 2344
USA Florida Collier Co. 31 Aug 2015 C. Smith s.n.
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 10 Sep 2015 A. Farid 110
USA Florida Hernando Co. 14 Aug 2015 C. vanHoek 1915
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 17 Apr 2015 S. Dickman s.n.
USA Florida Lake Co. 10 Dec 2013 M. C. Sellers B2013-993 CULTIVATED. Eustis: Liner Source, Inc. 21102 SR44.
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 02 May 2016 S. Dickman s.n.
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: