Ludwigia ravenii

Family:ONAGRACEAE
Species:Ludwigia ravenii C.I Peng
Common Name:RAVEN'S PRIMROSEWILLOW
Status:Native, OBL (DEP)
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order MYRTALES
FamilyONAGRACEAE
Genus Ludwigia
Species Ludwigia ravenii C.I Peng - RAVEN'S PRIMROSEWILLOW

Citation

Citation LUDWIGIA RAVENII C. I Peng, Syst. Bot. 9: 129. 1984.
Basionym: **
Type: SOUTH CAROLINA: Berkeley Co.: 0.1-0.2 mi. SW of junction of C-16 and C-6, on C-16 W of Moncks Corner, 9 Sep 1982, Peng 4402 (holotype: MO; isotypes: B, BM, DAO, DUKE, F, FLAS, FSU, FTG, GA, GH, KYO, LE, MISS, MISSA, MO, NCSC, NCU, NY, P, PE, TAI, TAIF, T

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Clay NCU-Lit Lit-NCU: C. I Peng, Syst. Bot. 9: 131. 1984.

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA South Carolina Berkeley Co. 09 Sep 1982 C. I. Peng 4402
USA Florida Clay Co. 19 Aug 1963 P. H. Raven 18690
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: