Polymnia laevigata

Family:ASTERACEAE
Species:Polymnia laevigata Beadle
Common Name:TENNESSEE LEAFCUP
Status:Native, Endangered-State
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order ASTERALES
FamilyASTERACEAE
Genus Polymnia
Species Polymnia laevigata Beadle - TENNESSEE LEAFCUP

Citation

Citation POLYMNIA LAEVIGATA Beadle, Bot. Gaz. 25: 378. 1898.
Basionym: **
Type: TENNESSEE: Franklin Co.: Cowan, 21 Aug 1897, Beadle 5837 (holotype: ?; isotype: NY).

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Jackson FLAS  

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Illinois Champaign Co. 11 Oct 1997 S. R. Hill 29846 CULTIVATED. Transplanted from Tennessee?
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: