Aphanostephus skirrhobasis var. thalassius

Family:ASTERACEAE
Species:Aphanostephus skirrhobasis (DC.)Trel. ex Branner & Coville var. thalassius Shinners
Common Name:LAZY DAISY; ARKANSAS DOZEDAISY
Status:Native
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order ASTERALES
FamilyASTERACEAE
Genus Aphanostephus
Species Aphanostephus skirrhobasis (DC.)Trel. ex Branner & Coville var. thalassius Shinners - LAZY DAISY; ARKANSAS DOZEDAISY

Citation

Citation APHANOSTEPHUS SKIRRHOBASIS (de Candolle) Trelease ex Branner & Coville, var. THALASSIUS Shinners, Wrightia 1: 106. 1946.
Basionym: **
Type: TEXAS: Galveston Co.: High Island, 15 May 1945, Shinners 7718 (holotype: SMU)

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Bay FSU  
Escambia USF  
Santa Rosa FSU  
St. Johns FLAS  

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Escambia Co. 16 Aug 1983 G. Wilhelm 11742
USA Florida Escambia Co. 17 Mar 1983 G. Wilhelm 11131
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: