Callitriche pedunculosa

Family:PLANTAGINACEAE
Species:Callitriche pedunculosa Nutt.
Common Name:NUTTALL'S WATERSTARWORT
Status:Not Native, OBL (DEP), FACW (NWPL)

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order LAMIALES
FamilyPLANTAGINACEAE
Genus Callitriche
Species Callitriche pedunculosa Nutt. - NUTTALL'S WATERSTARWORT

Citation

Citation CALLITRICHE PEDUNCULOSA Nuttall, Trans. Amer. Philos. Soc., ser. 2. 5: 140. 1837.
Basionym: **
Type: LOUISIANA: Without data, Hale s.n. (lectotype: NY; isolectotypes: GH, MO, NY). Lectotypified by Lansdown, Novon 19: 366. 2009.

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Lake FLAS  

Synonyms

– Denotes synonyms that are applicable to the state. Show these synonyms only

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Callitriche nuttallii Callitriche nuttallii Torrey, Pacific Railr. Rep. 4(5): 135. 1857, nom. illegit.BASIONYM: Callitriche pedunculosa Nuttall 1837.