Desmodium perplexum

Family:FABACEAE
Species:Desmodium perplexum B.G.Schub.
Common Name:PERPLEXED TICKTREFOIL
Status:Native
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order FABALES
FamilyFABACEAE
Genus Desmodium
Species Desmodium perplexum B.G.Schub. - PERPLEXED TICKTREFOIL

Citation

Citation DESMODIUM PERPLEXUM B. G. Schubert, Rhodora 52: 154. 1950.
Basionym: **
Type: VIRGINIA: Sussex Co.: Bryant Pond, ca. 0.5 mi. NE of Waverly, 13 Sep 1945, Fernald & Long 14937 (holotype: GH).

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Franklin FSU  
Gadsden FSU  
Leon FSU  
Levy FLAS  
Marion FTG  

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Georgia Habersham Co. 17 Sep 1980 R. P. Sauleda 4607
USA South Carolina Spartanburg Co. 05 Oct 1957 R. C. Bell 10373
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: