Lupinus texensis

Family:FABACEAE
Species:Lupinus texensis Hook.
Common Name:TEXAS BLUEBONNET
Status:Not Native
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order FABALES
FamilyFABACEAE
Genus Lupinus
Species Lupinus texensis Hook. - TEXAS BLUEBONNET

Citation

Citation LUPINUS TEXENSIS Hooker, Bot. Mag. 63: t. 3492. 1836.
Basionym: **
Type: TEXAS: Austin Co.: San Felipe,

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Alachua USF  
Pinellas USF  
St. Johns USF  

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Pinellas Co. 07 Apr 1988 J. Beckner 2684
USA Florida Alachua Co. 10 Apr 2000 C. Slaughter 11498
USA Florida St. Johns Co. 17 Apr 2012 W. D. Longbottom 16884
USA Connecticut Tolland Co. 28 Aug 1968 M. W. Lefor 603 CULTIVATED.
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: