Castilleja indivisa

Family:OROBANCHACEAE
Species:Castilleja indivisa Engelm.
Common Name:ENTIRELEAF INDIAN PAINTBRUSH
Status:Not Native, FAC (NWPL)
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order LAMIALES
FamilyOROBANCHACEAE
Genus Castilleja
Species Castilleja indivisa Engelm. - ENTIRELEAF INDIAN PAINTBRUSH

Citation

Citation CASTILLEJA INDIVISA Engelmann, Boston J. Nat. Hist. 5: 255. 1845.
Basionym: **
Type: TEXAS: "Prairies from Houston to the Colorado", s.d., Lindheimer 284 (holotype: MO; isotype: PH).

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Alachua USF  
Citrus USF  
Columbia PIHG  
Hillsborough USF  
Leon FSU  
Levy USF  
Madison USF  
St. Johns USF  
Taylor USF  

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Castilleja indivisa forma vivida Castilleja indivisa Engelmann, forma vivida Cory, Field & Lab. 17: 65. 1949. TYPE: TEXAS:

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Texas Waller Co. 14 Apr 1983 R. P. Sauleda 8061
USA Texas Bastrop Co. 24 Mar 1944 B. C. Tharp 44000
USA Texas Travis Co. 27 Apr 1946 B. C. Tharp 46038 Sheet 1 of 2.
USA Texas Bee Co. 24 May 1982 R. P. Sauleda 7386
USA Texas Denton Co. 30 Apr 1982 R. P. Sauleda 7146
USA Texas Denton Co. 30 Apr 1982 R. P. Sauleda 7147
USA Texas Waller Co. 14 Apr 1983 R. P. Sauleda 8062
USA Texas Jefferson Co. 13 Apr 1983 R. P. Sauleda 8052
USA Texas Hopkins Co. 19 May 1971 W. F. Mahler 6456
USA Texas Travis Co. 27 Apr 1946 B. C. Tharp 46038 Sheet 2 of 2.
USA Oklahoma Tulsa Co. 28 May 1980 D. Alleman 440
USA Texas Austin Co. 10 Apr 1940 G. L. Fisher 40019
USA Texas Comanche Co. 25 Apr 1968 J. W. Stanford 2065
USA Oklahoma Choctaw Co. 25 Apr 1941 L. E. Rose 35
USA Texas Brazos Co. 24 Mar 1947 G. S. Yeargan 15
USA Oklahoma McIntosh Co. 07 May 1961 U. T. Waterfall 16020
USA Oklahoma Choctaw Co. 25 Mar 1961 E. D. Ables 99
USA Florida Levy Co. 26 May 1991 K. Holland s.n.
USA Florida Taylor Co. 08 Apr 1961 D. B. Ward 2489
USA Florida Hillsborough Co. 19 Apr 1987 C. vanHoek 58
USA Florida Levy Co. 15 Jun 1991 J. Beckner 2698
USA Florida Alachua Co. 29 Mar 2007 J. Stuart s.n.
USA Florida Madison Co. 04 Apr 1998 W. B. Zomlefer 669
USA Florida Taylor Co. 26 Mar 1961 R. K. Godfrey 60624
USA Florida Levy Co. 09 May 1992 W. K. Taylor s.n.
USA Florida Citrus Co. 04 May 1988 A. G. Burdett s.n.
USA Florida St. Johns Co. 17 Apr 2012 W. D. Longbottom 16902
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: