Schoenolirion albiflorum

Family:HYACINTHACEAE
Species:Schoenolirion albiflorum (Raf.)R.R.Gates
Common Name:WHITE SUNNYBELL
Status:Native, FACW (DEP), OBL (NWPL)
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order ASPARAGALES
FamilyHYACINTHACEAE
Genus Schoenolirion
Species Schoenolirion albiflorum (Raf.)R.R.Gates - WHITE SUNNYBELL

Citation

Citation SCHOENOLIRION ALBIFLORUM (Rafinesque) R. R. Gates, J. Linn. Soc., Bot. 44: 167. 1918.
Basionym: Amblostima albiflora Rafinesque 1837.
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Alachua FLAS  
Bay FSU  
Brevard USF  
Charlotte USF  
Collier USF  
Duval USF  
Flagler USF  
Franklin USF  
Gulf FLAS  
Hendry FLAS  
Indian River FLAS  
Lee USF  
Liberty FSU  
Marion FLAS  
Martin USF  
Miami-Dade USF  
Monroe Mainland USF  
Nassau FLAS  
Palm Beach USF  
Polk FLAS  
St. Johns USF  
St. Lucie USF  
Union USF  
Volusia USF  

Synonyms

– Denotes synonyms that are applicable to the state. Show these synonyms only

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Amblostima albiflora Amblostima albiflora Rafinesque, Fl. Tellur. 2: 26. 1837 ("1836").  
Oxytria albiflora Oxytria albiflora (Rafinesque) Pollard, Bull. Torrey Bot. Club 24: 406. 1897.BASIONYM: Amblostima albiflora Rafinesque 1837. 
Schoenolirion elliottii Schoenolirion elliottii Feay ex A. Gray, Amer. Naturalist 10: 427. 1876, nom. illegit.BASIONYM: Amblostima albiflora Rafinesque 1837. 

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Martin Co. 30 May 2014 R. Roberts s.n.
USA Florida Charlotte Co. 27 May 1964 C. F. Caudle 5066
USA Florida Collier Co. 11 May 2016 J. N. Burch 2925
USA Florida Palm Beach Co. 24 May 1986 C. vanHoek 5
USA Florida Collier Co. 30 Apr 1965 O. K. Lakela 28486
USA Florida Collier Co. 07 Jun 1966 O. K. Lakela 30003
USA Florida Collier Co. 19 Jul 1965 O. K. Lakela 28972
USA Florida Collier Co. 29 May 1965 O. K. Lakela 28675
USA Florida Miami-Dade Co. 15 May 1964 F. C. Craighead s.n.
USA Florida Collier Co. 10 Apr 1991 J. Weber CS0039
USA Florida Franklin Co. 24 Jul 1957 R. K. Godfrey 55719a
USA Florida Monroe Co. 28 May 1966 O. K. Lakela 29900
USA Florida Martin Co. Aug 1988 R. O. Woodbury s.n.
USA Florida Lee Co. 29 May 2005 J. M. Kunzer 1065
USA Florida Collier Co. 07 Jun 1995 S. Cole FS0024
USA Florida Flagler Co. 24 May 2006 C. Slaughter 14870
USA Florida Volusia Co. 28 May 1981 D. S. Correll 51994
USA Florida Union Co. 30 May 1981 R. P. Sauleda 5334
USA Florida St. Johns Co. 03 Jun 1958 R. K. Godfrey 56952
USA Florida St. Johns Co. 16 Jul 1960 D. B. Ward 2114
USA Florida Duval Co. 31 May 1999 M. T. Strong 1872
USA Florida Collier Co. 05 Jun 1966 R. W. Long 1722
USA Florida Brevard Co. 19 May 1991 S. L. Orzell 16803
USA Florida Charlotte Co. 10 May 1990 S. L. Orzell 13468
USA Florida St. Lucie Co. 07 May 1990 S. L. Orzell 13368
USA Florida Palm Beach Co. 21 May 1991 S. L. Orzell 16867
USA Florida Collier Co. 15 Jun 1992 S. L. Orzell 19650
USA Florida Volusia Co. 24 Jun 1992 S. L. Orzell 19716
USA Florida Charlotte Co. 27 May 1964 C. F. Caudle 5054
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: