Bidens discoidea

Family:ASTERACEAE
Species:Bidens discoidea (Torr. & A.Gray)Britton
Common Name:SMALL BEGGARTICKS
Status:Native, OBL (DEP), FACW (NWPL)
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order ASTERALES
FamilyASTERACEAE
Genus Bidens
Species Bidens discoidea (Torr. & A.Gray)Britton - SMALL BEGGARTICKS

Citation

Citation BIDENS DISCOIDEA (Torrey & A. Gray) Britton, Bull. Torrey Bot. Club 20: 281. 1893.
Basionym: Coreopsis discoidea Torrey & A. Gray 1842.
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Alachua FLAS  
Calhoun FSU  
Escambia UWFP  
Gadsden FSU  
Holmes FSU  
Jackson USF  
Leon FSU  
Liberty FLAS  
Nassau FSU  

Synonyms

– Denotes synonyms that are applicable to the state. Show these synonyms only

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Coreopsis discoidea Coreopsis discoidea Torrey & A. Gray, Fl. N. Amer. 2: 339. 1842.  

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Jackson Co. 15 Oct 1958 H. L. Monoson 32
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: