Eupatorium leucolepis

Family:ASTERACEAE
Species:Eupatorium leucolepis (DC.)Torr. & A.Gray
Common Name:JUSTICEWEED
Status:Native, FACW (DEP), FACW (NWPL)
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order ASTERALES
FamilyASTERACEAE
Genus Eupatorium
Species Eupatorium leucolepis (DC.)Torr. & A.Gray - JUSTICEWEED

Citation

Citation EUPATORIUM LEUCOLEPIS (de Candolle) Torrey & A. Gray, Fl. N. Amer. 2: 84. 1841.
Basionym: Eupatorium glaucescens Elliott, var. leucolepis de Candolle 1836.
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Alachua FSU  
Baker FLAS  
Bay FSU  
Bradford USF  
Calhoun FLAS  
Clay USF  
Duval USF  
Escambia FSU  
Franklin USF  
Gilchrist FLAS  
Gulf FSU  
Holmes USF  
Jackson FSU  
Liberty FLAS  
Nassau USF  
Okaloosa FLAS  
Putnam FLAS  
Santa Rosa FLAS  
St. Johns FLAS  
Suwannee FLAS  
Union FLAS  
Walton USF  
Washington FLAS  

Synonyms

– Denotes synonyms that are applicable to the state. Show these synonyms only

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Eupatorium glaucescens var. leucolepis Eupatorium glaucescens Elliott, var. leucolepis de Candolle, Prodr. 5: 177. 1836.  
Uncasia leucolepis Uncasia leucolepis (de Candolle) Greene, Leafl. Bot. Observ. Crit. 1: 13. 1903.BASIONYM: Eupatorium glaucescens Elliott, var. leucolepis de Candolle 1836. 

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Franklin Co. 12 Jul 1968 R. K. Godfrey 67903
USA Florida Clay Co. 12 Oct 1979 B. F. Hansen 6588
USA Florida Clay Co. 03 Sep 1992 S. L. Orzell 20591
USA Florida Bradford Co. 29 Aug 1999 M. T. Strong 2125
USA Florida Walton Co. 17 Aug 1983 G. Wilhelm 11782
USA Florida Duval Co. 31 Oct 1981 D. S. Correll 53016
USA Florida Holmes Co. 29 Sep 1992 S. L. Orzell 20854A
USA Florida Nassau Co. 17 Oct 1992 S. L. Orzell 21185
USA Florida Clay Co. 12 Sep 1999 S. L. Orzell 25586
USA Florida Bradford Co. 28 Jul 2003 M. T. Strong 3178
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: