Carphephorus pseudoliatris

Family:ASTERACEAE
Species:Carphephorus pseudoliatris Cass.
Common Name:BRISTLELEAF CHAFFHEAD
Status:Native, FACW (DEP), OBL (NWPL)
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order ASTERALES
FamilyASTERACEAE
Genus Carphephorus
Species Carphephorus pseudoliatris Cass. - BRISTLELEAF CHAFFHEAD

Citation

Citation CARPHEPHORUS PSEUDOLIATRIS Cassini, Bull. Sci. Soc. Philom. Paris 1816: 198. 1816.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Bay USF  
Calhoun USF  
Escambia USF  
Franklin USF  
Gulf FSU  
Holmes USF  
Jackson USF  
Liberty USF  
Okaloosa FLAS  
Santa Rosa FTG  
Wakulla USF  
Walton FLAS  
Washington USF  

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Liatris squamosa Liatris squamosa Nuttall, J. Acad. Nat. Sci. Philadelphia 7: 73. 1834. TYPE: ALABAMA: Without data, Gates s.n. (holotype: PH).

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Bay Co. 14 Sep 1990 S. L. Orzell 15264
USA Florida Calhoun Co. 13 Sep 1992 S. L. Orzell 20750
USA Florida Escambia Co. 30 Sep 1992 S. L. Orzell 20876
USA Florida Holmes Co. 29 Sep 1992 S. L. Orzell 20785
USA Florida Jackson Co. 25 Aug 1991 S. L. Orzell 18090
USA Florida Washington Co. 16 Sep 1990 S. L. Orzell 15377
USA Florida Liberty Co. 09 Dec 1988 S. R. Hill 20144
USA Florida Liberty Co. 25 Sep 1987 R. K. Godfrey 82540
USA Florida Washington Co. 27 Sep 1957 R. Kral 5977
USA Florida Wakulla Co. 21 Sep 1957 R. Kral 5863
USA Florida Franklin Co. 12 Oct 1900 A. H. Curtiss 6721
USA Florida Calhoun Co. 10 Oct 2015 T. MacClendon 1440
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: