Lupinus villosus

Family:FABACEAE
Species:Lupinus villosus Willd.
Common Name:LADY LUPINE
Status:Native
Specimen: View details of USF Herbarium specimens

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order FABALES
FamilyFABACEAE
Genus Lupinus
Species Lupinus villosus Willd. - LADY LUPINE

Citation

Citation LUPINUS VILLOSUS Willdenow, Sp. Pl. 3: 1029. 1802.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Alachua USF  
Baker PIHG  
Bay FLAS  
Calhoun USF  
Clay USF  
Columbia FLAS  
Dixie USF  
Duval FLAS  
Escambia FLAS  
Franklin USF  
Gadsden FSU  
Gilchrist USF  
Hamilton USF  
Jackson FLAS  
Lafayette USF  
Leon USF  
Levy USF  
Liberty USF  
Madison USF  
Nassau USF  
Okaloosa USF  
Santa Rosa USF  
Suwannee USF  
Taylor FLAS  
Wakulla USF  
Walton USF  

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.

Specimens

Country State County Date Specimen Notes Image
USA Florida Levy Co. 29 Apr 1970 B. J. Cox 1537
USA Florida Franklin Co. 30 Apr 1982 R. P. Wunderlin 9286
USA Florida Okaloosa Co. 20 Apr 1982 D. S. Correll 53784
USA Florida Dixie Co. 05 Apr 1981 J. Beckner 2458
USA Florida Gilchrist Co. 10 May 1981 R. P. Wunderlin 9016
USA Florida Walton Co. 01 May 1982 R. P. Wunderlin 9359
USA Florida Calhoun Co. 02 May 1982 R. P. Wunderlin 9381
USA Florida Alachua Co. 17 Apr 1965 I. L. Wiggins 19684
USA Florida Franklin Co. 2 Apr 1955 R. K. Godfrey 53138
USA Florida Liberty Co. 24 Apr 1981 D. S. Correll 51638
USA Florida Hamilton Co. 20 Apr 1958 R. Kral 6388
USA Florida Levy Co. 05 Apr 1981 J. Beckner 2460
USA Florida Hamilton Co. 10 May 1981 R. P. Wunderlin 9084
USA Florida Clay Co. 03 May 1981 J. Beckner 2505
USA Florida Clay Co. 25 Apr 1981 J. Beckner 2478
USA Florida Hamilton Co. 10 May 1981 R. P. Wunderlin 9089
USA Florida Lafayette Co. 10 May 1981 R. P. Wunderlin 9038
USA Florida Suwannee Co. 18 Apr 1992 B. J. Herring 681
USA Florida Suwannee Co. 10 May 1981 R. P. Wunderlin 9068
USA Florida Madison Co. 10 May 1981 R. P. Wunderlin 9071
USA Florida Lafayette Co. 10 May 1981 R. P. Wunderlin 9048
USA Florida Santa Rosa Co. 01 May 1982 R. P. Wunderlin 9370
USA Florida Levy Co. 21 Mar 1982 J. Beckner 2545
USA Florida Levy Co. 21 Mar 1982 J. Beckner 2546
USA Florida Levy Co. 20 Apr 1986 J. Beckner 2678
USA Florida Alachua Co. 29 Apr 1960 B.T.Y. 421
USA Florida Leon Co. 17 Apr 1988 S. R. Hill 19154
USA Florida Santa Rosa Co. 13 May 1983 G. Wilhelm 11281
USA Florida Gilchrist Co. 27 Apr 1961 G. R. Cooley 8105
USA Florida Leon Co. 17 Apr 1971 D. Isely 11017
USA Florida Nassau Co. 01 May 2000 C. Slaughter 11579
USA Florida Wakulla Co. 03 Mar 1964 V. Ducey 83
USA Florida Wakulla Co. 03 Mar 1964 V. Ducey 83
USA Florida Calhoun Co. 18 Mar 2009 T. MacClendon 892
USA Florida Gilchrist Co. 02 Mar 2013 W. D. Longbottom 18685
USA Georgia Brantley Co. 03 May 1981 J. Beckner 2496
USA Mississippi George Co. 25 Apr 1954 D. Demaree 34931
USA Mississippi George Co. 25 Apr 1954 D. Demaree 34985
USA South Carolina Charleston Co. 16 Jun 1988 S. R. Hill 19629
USA South Carolina Horry Co. 25 May 1989 S. R. Hill 20588
USA Georgia Wayne Co. 03 May 1981 J. Beckner 2487
USA Mississippi Harrison Co. 04 May 1954 D. Demaree 35111
USA Mississippi Forrest Co. 21 Jun 1956 J. D. Ray, Jr. 6419
USA Alabama Mobile Co. 02 May 1954 D. Demaree 35073
USA Louisiana Washington Par. 09 May 1970 R. D. Thomas 18584
USA Georgia Wayne Co. 03 May 1981 J. Beckner 2492
USA Georgia Effingham Co. 04 Apr 1953 W. H. Duncan 15164
USA South Carolina Horry Co. 29 Jun 1963 R. L. Wilbur 6898
USA South Carolina Georgetown Co. 29 Apr 1956 T. Daggy s.n.
USA South Carolina Charleston Co. H. Mann, Jr. s.n.
First Page Previous Page Next Page Last Page
Records per Page: