Erigeron pulchellus

Family:ASTERACEAE
Species:Erigeron pulchellus Michx.
Common Name:ROBIN'S PLANTAIN
Status:Native, FACU (NWPL)

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order ASTERALES
FamilyASTERACEAE
Genus Erigeron
Species Erigeron pulchellus Michx. - ROBIN'S PLANTAIN

Citation

Citation ERIGERON PULCHELLUS Michaux, Fl. Bor.-Amer. 2: 124. 1803.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Jackson FLAS  

Synonyms

– Denotes synonyms that are applicable to the state. Show these synonyms only

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Erigeron pulchellus var. typicus Erigeron pulchellus Michaux, var. typicus Cronquist, Brittonia 6: 248. 1947, nom. illegit.BASIONYM: Erigeron pulchellus Michaux 1803. 
Musteron pulchellum Musteron pulchellum (Michaux) Rafinesque, Fl. Tellur. 2: 50. 1837 ("1836").BASIONYM: Erigeron pulchellus Michaux 1803. 
Erigeron bellidifolius Erigeron bellidifolius Muhlenberg ex Willdenow, Sp. Pl. 3: 1958. 1803. TYPE: PENNSYLVANIA:
Musteron bellidifolium Musteron bellidifolium (Muhlenberg ex Willdenow) Rafinesque, Fl. Tellur. 2: 50. 1837 ("1836").BASIONYM: Erigeron bellidifolius Muhlenberg ex Willdenow 1803.