Drosera filiformis

Family:DROSERACEAE
Species:Drosera filiformis Raf.
Common Name:THREADLEAF SUNDEW
Plant Notes:**
Status:Native, Endangered-State, OBL (DEP), OBL (NWPL)
Specimen: View specimen details in the USF Herbarium Specimen Database

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyDROSERACEAE
Genus Drosera
Species Drosera filiformis Raf. - THREADLEAF SUNDEW

Citation

Citation DROSERA FILIFORMIS Rafinesque, Med. Repos., ser. 2. 5: 360. 1808.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Bay USF  
Washington FSU  

Synonyms

– Denotes synonyms that are applicable to the state. Show these synonyms only

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Drosera filiformis var. typica Drosera filiformis Rafinesque, var. typica Wynne, Bull. Torrey Bot. Club 71: 171. 1944, nom. inadmiss.BASIONYM: Drosera filiformis Rafinesque 1808. 
Drosera leionema Drosera leionema Rafinesque, Fl. Tellur. 3: 37. 1837 ("1836"). TYPE: NEW JERSEY:
Drosera tenuifolia Drosera tenuifolia Willdenow, Enum. Pl. 340. 1809. TYPE: NEW JERSEY: