Thalictrum revolutum

Family:RANUNCULACEAE
Species:Thalictrum revolutum DC.
Common Name:WAXYLEAF MEADOWRUE
Plant Notes:**
Status:Native, FACW (DEP), FAC (NWPL)

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

FamilyRANUNCULACEAE
Genus Thalictrum
Species Thalictrum revolutum DC. - WAXYLEAF MEADOWRUE

Citation

Citation THALICTRUM REVOLUTUM de Candolle, Syst. Nat. 1: 173. 1817.
Basionym: **
Type: **

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Alachua FLAS  
Gadsden FSU  
Jackson FLAS  
Leon FSU  

Synonyms

SynonymFull CitationBasionymType
Thalictrum amabile Thalictrum amabile Greene, Amer. Midl. Naturalist 2: 294. 1912. TYPE: OHIO: Richland Co.: Mansfield, Jun & Aug 1895, Wilkinson 228 (holotype: US?).
Thalictrum purpurascens var. ceriferum Thalictrum purpurascens Linnaeus, var. ceriferum Austin ex A. Gray, Manual, ed. 5. 39. 1867. TYPE: NEW JERSEY: Bergen Co.: Closter, 5-15 Jun, Austin s.n. (holotype: GH).
Thalictrum revolutum forma glabrum Thalictrum revolutum de Candolle, forma glabrum Pennell, Bartonia 12: 12. 1931. TYPE: PENNSYLVANIA:
Thalictrum revolutum var. subglabrum Thalictrum revolutum de Candolle, var. subglabrum de Candolle, Syst. Nat. 1: 178. 1817.