Vanilla phaeantha

Family:ORCHIDACEAE
Species:Vanilla phaeantha Rchb.f.
Common Name:LEAFY VANILLA
Status:Native, Endangered-State

** Not applicable or data not available.

Classification

Division
Class
Sub Class
Order ASPARAGALES
FamilyORCHIDACEAE
Genus Vanilla
Species Vanilla phaeantha Rchb.f. - LEAFY VANILLA

Citation

Citation VANILLA PHAEANTHA Reichenbach f., Flora 48: 274. 1865.
Basionym: **
Type: CUBA: San Cristobal, s.d., , Wright 3351 (holotype: W?; isotype: AMES).

** Not applicable or data not available.

Source

CountyHerbariaLiterature Citation (If Applicable)
Collier NY  
Miami-Dade FNPS  

Synonyms

No synonyms exist for this species.